SUMMARY REPORT        ATHENS COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/21/10     2010 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:37 AM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 70) .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    48,083
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,678
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,444   66.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     1,998   29.92
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .         2     .03
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .09
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .         9     .13
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .         3     .04
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       216    3.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             13.89

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,826  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,826
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,491  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,491
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       953

          State Auditor
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,172  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,272

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .     3,226  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,218

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,198  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,246

          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,079   50.52
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,036   49.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329

          Representative to Congress Dist 6
          Vote For  1
           Jim Renner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   18.63
           Charlie Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,136   81.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,625
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248

          Representative to Congress Dist 18
          Vote For  1
           Zack Space .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408

          Supreme Court Chief Justice 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,244  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,200

          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,203  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,241

          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,444

          Appeals Court Judge Dist 4 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,444

          State Central Committee Man Dist 20
          Vote For  1
           Darrell Lear  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   12.44
           William E. Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,751   61.20
           Anthony Vernell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       754   26.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,861
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,582

          State Central Committee Woman Dist 20
          Vote For  1
           Susan Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,394   70.41
           Jacqueline J. Rothschuh.  .  .  .  .  .       264    7.76
           Judy Wray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       742   21.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,400
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,043

          State Representative Dist 92
          Vote For  1
           Debbie Phillips  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,574  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870

          Common Pleas Court Judge 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,444

          County Commissioner 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Miki Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,807   42.92
           Lenny Eliason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,403   57.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,444

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 1-1
          Vote For  1
           Judith A. Connick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           Beverly Olson Flanigan .  .  .  .  .  .         7   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 1-2
          Vote For  1
           Kathy Hecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 1-3
          Vote For  1
           Perry Beagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.86
           Patrick Shanley Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   42.86
           Lynn Last Rothstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   54.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 1-4
          Vote For  1
           Janet Polzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   80.00
           Evan Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 1-5
          Vote For  1
           Emily Harper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   40.00
           Cassidy O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 1-6
          Vote For  1
           Andrew Burnette  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-1
          Vote For  1
           Jeana Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   54.55
           George Weckman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-2
          Vote For  1
           John Calhoun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-3
          Vote For  1
           Joseph A. Wessinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-4
          Vote For  1
           Lenny Eliason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-5
          Vote For  1
           Paul Leduc .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-1
          Vote For  1
           Martina Bell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           David Wirtshafter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-2
          Vote For  1
           Nathan Hall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-3
          Vote For  1
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kyle C. Stahr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           Robert Whealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-4
          Vote For  1
           Mary H. Diles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   50.00
           Joanne D. Prisley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-5
          Vote For  1
           Lilian Chandler Alfano .  .  .  .  .  .        27   50.00
           Eleanor Barstow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   20.37
           Stephen G. Riesbeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-6
          Vote For  1
           William R. Biddlestone .  .  .  .  .  .        25   23.58
           Kevin Edward Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   13.21
           Michele Papai .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   63.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-7
          Vote For  1
           George W. Bain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   74.12
           James M. Coady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   25.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-8
          Vote For  1
           Rita Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   71.05
           C. Sam Van Nostrand .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   28.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-1
          Vote For  1
           Pam Hines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   36.84
           Alan G. Swank .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   63.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-2
          Vote For  1
           Mary Abel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   60.76
           John C. Keener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   39.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-3
          Vote For  1
           Carol W. Adelsberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   58.82
           John Gutekanst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-4
          Vote For  1
           Francine C. Childs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   37.93
           Susan Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   62.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-5
          Vote For  1
           Cindy Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   17.24
           Nicholas Tuell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   82.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS BAKER
          Vote For  1
           Ted J. Linscott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS EAST
          Vote For  1
           William A. Lavelle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   68.83
           George Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   31.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member ALBANY
          Vote For  1
           Joyce C. Bobo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          County Central Committee Member ALEXANDER EAST
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Grubbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   63.93
           Teresa Kirkendall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   27.87
           Shara Ann Van Nest  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    8.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          County Central Committee Member ALEXANDER WEST
          Vote For  1
           Alan Trout .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          County Central Committee Member AMESVILLE
          Vote For  1
           Brian Hines.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          County Central Committee Member AMES TWP
          Vote For  1
           Sharon Dishong.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   65.88
           Shantelle McLaughlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   34.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS SOUTH
          Vote For  1
           Tommy Adkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   80.51
           Susan Gwinn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   19.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          County Central Committee Member BERN TWP
          Vote For  1
           Roxanne Groff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          County Central Committee Member BUCHTEL
          Vote For  1
           John L. Sullivan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          County Central Committee Member CANAAN NORTH
          Vote For  1
           Mary Gates Dewey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          County Central Committee Member CANAAN SOUTH
          Vote For  1
           Elaine Mather .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   62.81
           Jules David Sturbois.  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   37.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          County Central Committee Member CARTHAGE TWP
          Vote For  1
           Penny L. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          County Central Committee Member CHAUNCEY
          Vote For  1
           Thomas F. Baggs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   31.82
           Fredricka Shover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   68.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member CIRCLE HILL
          Vote For  1
           Lynda Bolin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   74.19
           Michael W. Canterbury  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   25.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          County Central Committee Member COOLVILLE
          Vote For  1
           Paul D. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member GLOUSTER 1
          Vote For  1
           Javon Kittle Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          County Central Committee Member GLOUSTER 2
          Vote For  1
           Larry Bycofski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   77.59
           Randy Lambert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   22.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member GLOUSTER 3
          Vote For  1
           Grace Ferrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member GLOUSTER 4
          Vote For  1
           Lou Anna Lenigar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   19.23
           Helen Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   80.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          County Central Committee Member GUYSVILLE
          Vote For  1
           Nancy Aiken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   73.91
           Robert D. Borchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   26.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee Member JACKSONVILLE
          Vote For  1
           Dannette R. Andrews .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          County Central Committee Member LEE TWP
          Vote For  1
           Deborah S. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   67.83
           Bessie Gillette  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   32.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          County Central Committee Member LODI TWP
          Vote For  1
           Peggy Grueser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   57.66
           Richard Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   42.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Central Committee Member MILLFIELD
          Vote For  1
           Tom Bailey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   51.06
           Tara L. Sayre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   48.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 1-1
          Vote For  1
           Janice M. Ennis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   52.38
           Judith Sinnott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   47.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 1-2
          Vote For  1
           Travis M. Elliott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   41.67
           Bill Theisen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   58.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 2-1
          Vote For  1
           Kevin Dotson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 2-2
          Vote For  1
           Nancy Kern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 3-1
          Vote For  1
           Challie Abraham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   51.28
           Keller J. Blackburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   48.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 3-2
          Vote For  1
           Robert Baughman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   36.54
           Jean Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   63.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 4-1
          Vote For  1
           Susan L. Wend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 4-2
          Vote For  1
           Leon Forte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   53.49
           Parrie R. Warren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   46.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member NEW MARSHFIELD
          Vote For  1
           Jane M. Elekes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   47.00
           Bernita I. Stotts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   53.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          County Central Committee Member PLAINS 1
          Vote For  1
           Julia Michael Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          County Central Committee Member PLAINS 2
          Vote For  1
           Diane Jayjohn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   46.90
           David Urano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   53.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          County Central Committee Member STEWART
          Vote For  1
           Bevery Sue Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   83.33
           Connie Sue Owens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Central Committee Member SUGAR CREEK
          Vote For  1
           Ruth Goodman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   60.94
           Gretchen L. Stephens.  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   39.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member TRIMBLE VILLAGE
          Vote For  1
           Douglas Davis, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member TROY EAST
          Vote For  1
           Bonnie L. Kibble .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   80.00
           Rebecca J. Waderker .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member TROY WEST
          Vote For  1
           Christie Fowler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   62.07
           George N. Gilbert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   37.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member WATERLOO EAST
          Vote For  1
           Thomas Foughty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          County Central Committee Member WATERLOO WEST
          Vote For  1
           Joshua M. Eskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   56.90
           Pearl Graham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   43.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Central Committee Member YORK EAST
          Vote For  1
           Timothy R. Warren.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          County Central Committee Member YORK WEST
          Vote For  1
           Clifford A. Warren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   55.36
           William Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   44.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member TRIMBLE TWP
          Vote For  1
           Margaret Covelle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,763  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,763
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,615  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,615
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383

          State Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   26.82
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258   73.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,719
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,161   64.90
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   35.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,789
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449

          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,569  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,569
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429

          Representative to Congress Dist 6
          Vote For  1
           Donald Allen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   27.71
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   42.54
           Richard D. Stobbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   29.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256

          Representative to Congress Dist 18
          Vote For  1
           Beau Bromberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.05
           Fred Dailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   21.80
           Dave Daubenmire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   19.50
           Bob Gibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   15.30
           Ron Hood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   15.72
           Hombre Liggett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.98
           Jeanette Moll .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   21.59
           Michael D. Royer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          Supreme Court Chief Justice 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,598  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400

          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,478  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,491  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,491
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507

          Appeals Court Judge Dist 4 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           Matthew W. McFarland.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,486  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512

          State Central Committee Man Dist 20
          Vote For  1
           Pete Couladis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,263   68.01
           Patrick Hennessey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   17.50
           Bruce E. Kelbaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   14.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          State Central Committee Woman Dist 20
          Vote For  1
           Marilyn K. Ashcraft .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,085   67.48
           Rebecca J. Khune .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   32.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388

          State Representative Dist 92
          Vote For  1
           Mike Hunter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,569  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,569
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429

          Common Pleas Court Judge 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Michael Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,698  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,698
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300

          County Commissioner 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Matt Gaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,547  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,547
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Jill Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,760  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 1-3
          Vote For  1
           Pete Couladis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-2
          Vote For  1
           Jesse Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-3
          Vote For  1
           Carl J. Denbow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-4
          Vote For  1
           Howard E. Stevens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 2-5
          Vote For  1
           Zachary D. Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-2
          Vote For  1
           Dennis Normile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-3
          Vote For  1
           Nicholas Hug  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-5
          Vote For  1
           Larry E. Gibson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 3-7
          Vote For  1
           Dick Mottl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-1
          Vote For  1
           Gary E. Baldwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-2
          Vote For  1
           Hector Flores .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-3
          Vote For  1
           Randy Edward Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS 4-4
          Vote For  1
           Jean Drevenstedt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS BAKER
          Vote For  1
           John M. Yanity.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS EAST
          Vote For  1
           Connie Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Central Committee Member ALBANY
          Vote For  1
           Larry Payne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member ALEXANDER WEST
          Vote For  1
           Tina Norris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   36.17
           Larry D. Wines.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   63.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          County Central Committee Member ATHENS SOUTH
          Vote For  1
           Edward H. Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          County Central Committee Member CANAAN NORTH
          Vote For  1
           Aundrea S. Carpenter-Colvin  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          County Central Committee Member CANAAN SOUTH
          Vote For  1
           Joseph B. Yanity .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member CARTHAGE TWP
          Vote For  1
           Lana J. Alloway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          County Central Committee Member CIRCLE HILL
          Vote For  1
           Randy Adams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          County Central Committee Member COOLVILLE
          Vote For  1
           Kenneth E. Ryan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member GLOUSTER 1
          Vote For  1
           Fred Cavey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   46.67
           Ralph Kevin Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee Member GUYSVILLE
          Vote For  1
           Kathy Bennett Kyle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member JACKSONVILLE
          Vote For  1
           Samuel A. Smathers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member LEE TWP
          Vote For  1
           Faye Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          County Central Committee Member LODI TWP
          Vote For  1
           Harriett Meeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   56.96
           Julie M. Myles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   43.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member MILLFIELD
          Vote For  1
           Jill S. Russell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 4-1
          Vote For  1
           Tami Lynn Schnars.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member NELSONVILLE 4-2
          Vote For  1
           Gary A. Hazlett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Central Committee Member NEW MARSHFIELD
          Vote For  1
           Debra Quivey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          County Central Committee Member PLAINS 1
          Vote For  1
           Neil Weston Fowler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          County Central Committee Member PLAINS 2
          Vote For  1
           Jill Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Central Committee Member STEWART
          Vote For  1
           Judy M. Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member TROY WEST
          Vote For  1
           Tammi L. Goeglein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   19.05
           Olga M. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   80.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Central Committee Member TRIMBLE TWP
          Vote For  1
           Mark C. Sanders  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   28.33
           Carol L. Simons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   71.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress Dist 6
          Vote For  1
           Richard E. Cadle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress Dist 18
          Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          State Central Committee Dist 9
          Vote For  4
           Roberta Kettler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   33.33
           Timothy J. Kettler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   33.33
           Nicholas L. Teti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          State Representative Dist 92
          Vote For  1
           Ty Collinsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          State Auditor
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Representative to Congress Dist 6
          Vote For  1
           Martin J. Elsass .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          State Central Committee Dist 18
          Vote For  2
           Christopher N. Clayton .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,950   63.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,294   36.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433

          State Issue 2
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,302   69.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,855   30.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518

          #3 Athens City Schools Income Tax
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,754   55.28
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,419   44.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          #4 Warren School Bond/Tax Levy
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .         5   83.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          #5 Athens County TB Levy
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,670   57.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,744   42.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,414
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260

          #6 Chauncey Police Levy
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   42.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          #7 Glo Vlg Police Levy
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   57.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   43.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          #8 Jacksonville Curr Exp
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   44.30
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   55.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          #9 Trimble Vlg St Maint Levy
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   86.84
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   13.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          #10 Troy Twp/include Cool Vlg Fire Prot
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   52.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   47.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3