PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0001 0010 AID #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     490
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                   124            68             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.39


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF AID
Vote for not more than  2
 Brian Pancake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    51.95           78            42             0
 George Gabriel Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    48.05           86            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                   164            67             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    84            69             2


Township Fiscal Officer UTE 03-31-16 TOWNSHIP OF AID
Vote for not more than  1
 Tonnia Meadows.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    31.69           46            12             0
 Wayne Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    68.31           74            50             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   120            62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    41.60           70            29             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    27.73           51            15             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    30.67           55            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                   176            62             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341                   196           142             3


Member of Board of Education
SYMMES VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Allen K. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    10.13           35             4             1
 Hope Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    24.30           76            20             0
 Tommy Shepherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    28.86           79            35             0
 Chris Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    25.82           70            31             1
 Mike Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    10.89           34             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395                   294            99             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    63            39             1


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    26.92            0             7             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    73.08            5            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     5            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     5            23             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0002 0020 AID #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     193
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    44            30             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.34


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF AID
Vote for not more than  2
 Brian Pancake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    34.94           19            10             0
 George Gabriel Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    65.06           31            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    50            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    38            27             0


Township Fiscal Officer UTE 03-31-16 TOWNSHIP OF AID
Vote for not more than  1
 Tonnia Meadows.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    58.11           24            19             0
 Wayne Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    41.89           20            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    44            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    42.72           28            16             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    25.24           15            11             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    32.04           20            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    63            40             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    69            50             0


Member of Board of Education
SYMMES VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Allen K. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    19.38           21            10             0
 Hope Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    25.63           22            19             0
 Tommy Shepherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    27.50           26            18             0
 Chris Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    16.25           16            10             0
 Mike Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    11.25           10             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    95            65             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    37            25             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0003 0030 DECATUR
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     595
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    80            15             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.97


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF DECATUR
Vote for not more than  2
 Tim Blagg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    56.06           60            14             0
 Ronnie Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    43.94           50             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   110            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    50             8             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    32.56           45            11             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    30.23           39            13             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    37.21           50            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   134            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   106             7             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    43.90           40            14             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    56.10           55            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    95            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    65             2             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0004 0040 ELIZABETH #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     694
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                    97           156             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.60


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ELIZABETH
Vote for not more than  2
 Phillip Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    32.71           56            67             0
 Ron Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    31.65           38            81             0
 Brian Kidd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    35.64           64            69             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376                   158           217             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    36            95             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    34.09           49            56             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    25.97           34            45             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    39.94           45            78             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                   128           179             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454                   163           289             2


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    52.50           47            78             1
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    47.50           56            58             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                   103           136             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                    91           176             1


Township of Elizabeth Tax Levy Fire
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    54.92           59            75             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    45.08           35            74             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                    94           149             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0005 0050 ELIZABETH #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,014
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                   113           189             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.57


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ELIZABETH
Vote for not more than  2
 Phillip Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    31.65           70            63             5
 Ron Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    40.37           60           113             3
 Brian Kidd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    27.98           49            70             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436                   179           246            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                    47           132             5


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    36.60           66            69             3
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    27.32           56            45             2
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    36.07           65            66             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377                   187           180            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553                   152           387            14


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    52.22           62            76             3
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    47.78           65            60             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                   127           136             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                    99           242             9


Township of Elizabeth Tax Levy Fire
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    52.90           62            88             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    47.10           46            89             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                   108           177             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     4            12             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0006 0060 ELIZABETH #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     449
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    46            63             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.50


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ELIZABETH
Vote for not more than  2
 Phillip Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    32.41           15            31             1
 Ron Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    37.24           25            29             0
 Brian Kidd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    30.34           31            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                    71            73             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    21            53             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    36.51           23            23             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    28.57           19            17             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    34.92           23            20             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    65            60             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    73           129             2


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    48.21           18            36             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    51.79           29            29             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    47            65             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    45            61             2


Township of Elizabeth Tax Levy Fire
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    66.67           32            38             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    33.33           13            21             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    45            59             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     1             4             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0007 0070 FAYETTE #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     799
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   175            25             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.03


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    40.35          119            19             0
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    24.27           77             6             0
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    35.38          107            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342                   303            39             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    47            11             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    34.98           96            10             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    25.08           65            11             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    39.93          103            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                   264            39             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                   261            36             0


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    29.74           91            11             0
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    22.74           67            11             0
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    28.57           89             9             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    18.95           53            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                   300            43             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    50             7             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0008 0080 FAYETTE #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     476
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    68            10             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.60


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    43.38           50             9             0
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    22.06           28             2             0
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    34.56           41             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   119            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    17             3             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    33.33           37             5             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    28.57           29             7             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    38.10           43             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   109            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    95            13             3


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    22.07           28             4             0
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    18.62           24             3             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    17.93           24             1             1
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    30.34           39             4             1
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    11.03           12             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   127            15             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    44             6             0


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    19.23            5             0             0
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    26.92            5             2             0
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    26.92            5             2             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    26.92            6             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    21             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0009 0090 FAYETTE #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     711
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                   102             7             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.33


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    34.64           61             1             0
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    37.99           62             6             0
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    27.37           48             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   171             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    33             6             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    38.01           61             4             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    24.56           40             2             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    37.43           58             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   159            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   147             9             0


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            1             2             0
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            3             0             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            1             2             0
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    18.18            0             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     5             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    28.33           51             0             0
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    24.44           40             4             0
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    30.56           52             3             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    16.67           28             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   171             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    27             1             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0010 0100 BURLINGTON #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     940
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   134            36             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.51


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    34.60           76            12             3
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    33.84           69            18             2
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    31.56           68            14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                   213            44             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    53            28             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    31.23           59            18             2
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    25.30           46            16             2
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    43.48           82            26             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                   187            60             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                   215            48             6


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    25.27           60            10             1
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    26.33           65             8             1
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    21.71           47            12             2
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    26.69           60            13             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                   232            43             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    36            29             2


Local Option Sams Club 0100 BURLINGTON #1
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    32.95           49             6             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    67.05           84            30             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   133            36             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Local Option Walmart Supercenter 0100 BURLINGTON #1
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    32.16           46             7             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    67.84           86            28             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   132            35             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0011 0110 BURLINGTON #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     988
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                   162            27             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.23


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    34.20           87            17             1
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    36.48           95            17             0
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    29.32           79            10             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   261            44             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    63            10             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    29.86           73            10             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    30.58           75            10             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    39.57           98            11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                   246            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                   240            50             2


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    21.15           56             9             1
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    27.88           78             9             0
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    21.79           60             8             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    29.17           74            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                   268            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    56            11             1



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0012 0120 BURLINGTON #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     907
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   142            14             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.20


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    36.13           83             3             0
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    42.86           88            14             0
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    21.01           50             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                   221            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    61            11             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    30.80           65             4             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    28.13           57             6             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    41.07           86             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   208            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                   218            26             0


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    30.24           69             6             0
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    24.19           55             5             0
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    25.40           58             5             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    20.16           46             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                   228            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    56             8             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0013 0130 SOUTH POINT #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     529
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   139            18             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.87


Member of Council VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT
Vote for not more than  4
 Mary Cogan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    12.45           58             8             0
 Buel F. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     6.42           29             5             0
 Dale Jackson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.51            3             5             0
 Michael Lynd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    10.19           44             9             1
 David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    12.45           61             4             1
 Jim Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    12.83           61             7             0
 Eric Rawlins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    15.47           77             4             1
 Christopher R. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    14.15           70             5             0
 Danny A. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     9.81           46             5             1
 Sam Suiter, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     4.72           21             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530                   470            56             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    82            16             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    29.23           65            10             1
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    30.00           71             6             1
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    40.77           92            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                   228            30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    50             6             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    34.67           67            10             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    28.00           53             9             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    37.33           74            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                   194            29             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   223            25             1


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    19.30           50             5             0
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    29.82           73            11             1
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    20.35           55             3             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    30.53           75            11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                   253            30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    25             6             0

Village of South Point Tax Levy Curr Exp
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    74.52          104            12             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    25.48           35             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   139            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0014 0140 SOUTH POINT #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     898
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335                   289            42             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.31


Member of Council VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT
Vote for not more than  4
 Mary Cogan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    13.24          125            10             1
 Buel F. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     6.72           50            19             0
 Dale Jackson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.95           18             2             0
 Michael Lynd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    12.56          107            21             1
 David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    11.88          105            15             2
 Jim Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     8.37           76             9             1
 Eric Rawlins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    16.16          143            21             2
 Christopher R. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    16.55          148            20             2
 Danny A. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91     8.86           74            17             0
 Sam Suiter, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     3.70           34             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,027                   880           138             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                   276            30             7


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    31.72          134            30             0
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    33.66          152            18             4
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    34.62          152            25             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517                   438            73             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   140            11             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    32.16          124            21             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    27.09          100            22             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    40.75          158            25             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454                   382            68             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551                   485            58             8


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    27.22          122            19             3
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    27.41          126            17             2
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    23.44          104            18             2
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    21.93           97            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   449            73             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   125            11             1

Village of South Point Tax Levy Curr Exp
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    78.57          220            29             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    21.43           60             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322                   280            38             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0015 0150 SOUTH POINT #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     587
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   173            25             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.75


Member of Council VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT
Vote for not more than  4
 Mary Cogan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    15.63           97            10             1
 Buel F. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     8.54           46            10             3
 Dale Jackson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.30            8             1             0
 Michael Lynd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     9.12           52             9             2
 David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    14.33           83            14             2
 Jim Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    10.71           65             4             5
 Eric Rawlins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    15.77           89            17             3
 Christopher R. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    14.18           88             7             3
 Danny A. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     8.83           49            11             1
 Sam Suiter, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.59            6             3             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691                   583            86            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   109            14             2


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF FAYETTE
Vote for not more than  2
 Perry Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    29.97           84            14             3
 Mike Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    29.67           86            11             3
 Travis Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    40.36          114            17             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                   284            42            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    62             8             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    33.22           79            14             4
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    30.14           69            15             4
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    36.64           90            13             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                   238            42            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320                   281            33             6


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    25.35           78            12             1
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    25.63           78            11             3
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    25.07           74            13             3
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    23.96           73            10             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359                   303            46            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    43             4             2

Village of South Point Tax Levy Curr Exp
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    70.44          120            19             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    29.56           52             6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   172            25             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0016 0160 HAMILTON
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     531
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    95           122             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.87


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
Vote for not more than  2
 Bob Blankenship  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    33.44           54            54             0
 David Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    13.00           25            17             0
 Larry Fraley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    16.41           17            36             0
 Forrest E. Kerns, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    37.15           53            67             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323                   149           174             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    41            70             0


Township Fiscal Officer UTE 03-31-16
TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
Vote for not more than  1
 Terri Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00           53            61             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    53            61             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    42            61             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    33.64           30            42             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    23.83           27            24             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    42.52           43            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   100           114             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437                   185           252             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    50.76           48            52             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    49.24           42            55             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    90           107             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                   100           137             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0017 0170 HANGING ROCK
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     219
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    56            33             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.64


Member of Council VILLAGE OF HANGING ROCK
Vote for not more than  4
 Tim Dickens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    45.79           34            15             0
 David Hopper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    54.21           40            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    74            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   150            99             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
Vote for not more than  2
 Bob Blankenship  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    26.06           22            15             0
 David Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    19.72           16            12             0
 Larry Fraley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    27.46           26            13             0
 Forrest E. Kerns, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    26.76           27            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    91            51             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    21            15             0


Township Fiscal Officer UTE 03-31-16
TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
Vote for not more than  1
 Terri Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           34            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    34            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    22            12             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    35.00           24            11             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    25.00           17             8             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    40.00           25            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    66            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   102            65             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    54.74           33            19             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    45.26           29            14             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    62            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    50            33             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0018 0180 LAWRENCE #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     691
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   175            43             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.84


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF LAWRENCE
Vote for not more than  2
 Brent Dickess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    29.33           81            27             2
 Joe Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.00           13             2             0
 Scott Gore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    25.07           84             8             2
 Donald L. Mannon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    29.60           89            22             0
 Scott Mootz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    12.00           36             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375                   303            68             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    47            16             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    42.49          123            23             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    28.90           79            20             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    28.61           80            18             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                   282            61             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   243            68             3


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    25.24           82            22             1
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    18.99           67            10             2
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    14.18           48            11             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    30.77          107            20             1
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    10.82           36             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416                   340            72             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   161            48             2


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    28.57            1             3             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    71.43            8             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0019 0190 LAWRENCE #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     499
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   100            25             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.25


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF LAWRENCE
Vote for not more than  2
 Brent Dickess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    33.05           55            22             0
 Joe Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.72            3             1             0
 Scott Gore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    23.61           47             7             1
 Donald L. Mannon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    16.74           29            10             0
 Scott Mootz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    24.89           49             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                   183            48             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    41.33           74            19             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    26.67           49            11             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    32.00           58            13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                   181            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   119            32             2


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    28.57            6             0             0
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.76            1             0             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     9.52            2             0             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    38.10            8             0             0
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    19.05            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    21             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    47.09           60            20             1
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    52.91           69            21             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   129            41             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    55             9             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0020 0200 LAWRENCE #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     687
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                   190            51             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.23


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF LAWRENCE
Vote for not more than  2
 Brent Dickess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    36.07          116            37             1
 Joe Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     5.15           18             4             0
 Scott Gore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    22.72           80            16             1
 Donald L. Mannon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    12.18           47             5             0
 Scott Mootz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    23.89           77            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427                   338            87             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    42            15             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    43.47          119            34             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    26.42           78            15             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    30.11           87            18             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352                   284            67             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                   286            86             2


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    39.47           12             3             0
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    18.42            5             2             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     7.89            3             0             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    21.05            6             2             0
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    13.16            4             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    30             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    30             7             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    42.31           83            26             1
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    57.69          115            35             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                   198            61             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   142            31             1




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0021 0210 MASON #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     518
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                    91           111             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.00


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF MASON
Vote for not more than  2
 Stephen S. Colegrove.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    38.68           69            66             0
 Jeff Estep .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    39.26           57            80             0
 Lewis Pauley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.74           18            16             0
 Derek L. Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    12.32           25            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349                   169           180             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    13            40             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    34.19           51            56             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    34.50           51            57             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    31.31           46            52             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                   148           165             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                   125           168             0


Member of Board of Education
SYMMES VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Allen K. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    19.96           46            46             0
 Hope Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    22.99           49            57             0
 Tommy Shepherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    21.04           46            51             0
 Chris Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    19.52           48            42             0
 Mike Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    16.49           29            47             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461                   218           243             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                    55            90             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0022 0220 MASON #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     382
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    77            66             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.70


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF MASON
Vote for not more than  2
 Stephen S. Colegrove.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    42.63           58            48             1
 Jeff Estep .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    33.86           45            40             0
 Lewis Pauley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     8.76           12            10             0
 Derek L. Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    14.74           21            15             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                   136           113             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    18            19             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    34.95           41            30             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    30.10           39            23             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    34.95           48            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   128            77             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                   103           121             2


Member of Board of Education
SYMMES VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Allen K. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    16.29           33            17             0
 Hope Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    24.76           43            32             1
 Tommy Shepherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    27.36           43            40             1
 Chris Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    18.57           33            23             1
 Mike Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    13.03           21            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   173           131             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    58            67             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0023 0230 PERRY #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     786
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   158            56             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.86


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF PERRY
Vote for not more than  2
 Ryan Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    24.38           62            26             0
 Barry Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    35.46           86            42             0
 Jeff Joseph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    27.15           77            18             3
 Jeffery L. Pemberton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    13.02           40             6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                   265            92             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    51            20             6


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    46.73          102            38             3
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    22.88           52            18             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    30.39           69            23             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                   223            79             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                   251            89            11


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    23.92           77            25             3
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    20.73           78            13             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    10.71           40             6             1
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    24.37           74            28             5
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    20.27           60            28             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439                   329           100            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                   115            62             5


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    42.11            7             1             0
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    21.05            4             0             0
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    15.79            3             0             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    21.05            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    18             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


Township of Perry Tax Levy Fire
(EXCLUDING VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT)
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    64.11           98            35             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    35.89           51            20             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   149            55             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0024 0240 PERRY #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     706
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   176            47             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.73


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF PERRY
Vote for not more than  2
 Ryan Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    20.82           66             9             1
 Barry Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    41.10          107            42             1
 Jeff Joseph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    29.59           89            19             0
 Jeffery L. Pemberton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     8.49           26             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365                   288            75             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    64            19             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    48.26          135            31             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    23.84           63            19             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    27.91           78            17             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344                   276            67             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                   252            74             2


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    27.65          107            33             1
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    24.12           99            24             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    10.00           44             7             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    24.71           90            35             1
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    13.53           56            12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510                   396           111             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   132            30             0


Township of Perry Tax Levy Fire
(EXCLUDING VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT)
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    62.67          112            23             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    37.33           61            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                   173            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0025 0250 PERRY #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     449
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   106            20             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.06


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF PERRY
Vote for not more than  2
 Ryan Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    12.70           22             2             0
 Barry Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    40.74           59            18             0
 Jeff Joseph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    35.45           64             3             0
 Jeffery L. Pemberton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    11.11           19             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   164            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    48            15             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    48.47           67            12             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    20.25           30             3             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    31.29           45             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   142            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                   176            39             0


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    27.49           54            15             0
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    18.73           45             2             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    13.94           33             2             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    28.69           63             9             0
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    11.16           22             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                   217            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   101            26             0


Township of Perry Tax Levy Fire
(EXCLUDING VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT)
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    56.56           59            10             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    43.44           44             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   103            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0026 0260 SHERIDAN #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,129
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    90            47             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.40


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF PERRY
Vote for not more than  2
 Ryan Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    16.10           19            14             0
 Barry Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    35.12           42            28             2
 Jeff Joseph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    24.88           32            18             1
 Jeffery L. Pemberton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    23.90           36            12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   129            72             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    51            22             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    41.12           47            33             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    22.84           25            19             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    36.04           49            20             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   121            72             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   149            69             5


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    15.28            2             9             0
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    29.17            9            12             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    15.28            6             5             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    19.44            7             7             0
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    20.83            5            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    29            43             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    25            29             0


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    23.38           25             9             2
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    34.42           44             8             1
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    18.83           17            11             1
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    23.38           31             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   117            33             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    27            13             2


Township of Perry Tax Levy Fire
(EXCLUDING VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT)
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    63.16           54            29             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    36.84           33            14             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    87            43             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0027 0270 SHERIDAN #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,117
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    92            27             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.83


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF PERRY
Vote for not more than  2
 Ryan Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    17.22           22             9             0
 Barry Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    28.33           35            15             1
 Jeff Joseph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    29.44           44             8             1
 Jeffery L. Pemberton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    25.00           37             6             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   138            38             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    46            16             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    33.71           40            18             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    25.14           35             7             2
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    41.14           55            16             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   130            41             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   146            40             2


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    25.00           39             8             2
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    28.06           40            13             2
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    21.43           35             7             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    25.51           37            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   151            41             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    33            13             0


Township of Perry Tax Levy Fire
(EXCLUDING VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT)
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    60.50           55            15             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    39.50           36            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    91            26             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0


Local Option Clarks Pump N Shop Sunday 0270 SHERIDAN #2
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    41.18           39            10             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    58.82           51            17             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    90            27             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0028 0280 SOUTH POINT #4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     406
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   121            16             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.74


Member of Council VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT
Vote for not more than  4
 Mary Cogan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    13.51           56             4             0
 Buel F. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     6.53           21             8             0
 Dale Jackson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.35            5             1             0
 Michael Lynd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     9.68           36             7             0
 David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    10.81           42             6             0
 Jim Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     9.68           37             6             0
 Eric Rawlins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    19.37           81             5             0
 Christopher R. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    15.99           61            10             0
 Danny A. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     7.88           31             4             0
 Sam Suiter, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.18           20             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444                   390            54             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    94            10             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF PERRY
Vote for not more than  2
 Ryan Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    21.71           34             4             0
 Barry Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    29.14           42             9             0
 Jeff Joseph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    27.43           43             5             0
 Jeffery L. Pemberton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    21.71           32             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   151            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    91             8             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    32.54           57            11             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    27.75           51             7             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    39.71           72            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   180            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   183            19             0


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    31.33           63            10             0
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    23.61           52             3             0
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    22.75           48             5             0
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    22.32           42            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                   205            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    37             4             0

Village of South Point Tax Levy Curr Exp
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    83.82          100            14             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    16.18           20             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   120            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0029 0290 SOUTH POINT #5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     639
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                   198            33             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.62


Member of Council VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT
Vote for not more than  4
 Mary Cogan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    12.20           79            12             2
 Buel F. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     6.30           33            13             2
 Dale Jackson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .79            6             0             0
 Michael Lynd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     9.97           64            11             1
 David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    12.86           77            19             2
 Jim Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     7.61           50             8             0
 Eric Rawlins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    19.82          126            25             0
 Christopher R. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    15.35           99            18             0
 Danny A. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    11.42           74            11             2
 Sam Suiter, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.67           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762                   633           120             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   159            12             3


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF PERRY
Vote for not more than  2
 Ryan Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    21.89           58             7             0
 Barry Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    37.37           93            16             2
 Jeff Joseph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    20.20           42            17             1
 Jeffery L. Pemberton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    20.54           54             6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                   247            46             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   149            20             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    34.86           94            19             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    29.66           73            24             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    35.47           97            18             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327                   264            61             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375                   330            38             7


Member of Board of Education
SOUTH POINT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Jan Keatley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    24.81           83            15             0
 Jack Nuckols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    24.05           77            16             2
 Stacey A. Thacker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    27.09           86            19             2
 Rita Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    24.05           82            12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395                   328            62             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    68             4             1

Village of South Point Tax Levy Curr Exp
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    73.04          139            28             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    26.96           55             5             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                   194            33             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0030 0300 ATHALIA
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     247
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    52             9             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.70


Member of Council VILLAGE OF ATHALIA
Vote for not more than  4
 Debra Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    47.44           36             1             0
 Ervin Napier, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    52.56           36             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    72             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   136            30             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    38.20           29             5             0
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    29.21           26             0             0
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    32.58           25             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    80             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    24             9             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    24.04           24             1             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    44.23           41             5             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    31.73           30             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    95             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    61            18             0


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    23.03           28             7             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    13.16           16             4             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    25.66           36             3             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    24.34           33             4             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    13.82           18             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   131            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    25             6             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0031 0310 LABELLE #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     677
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   129            32             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.08


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    39.18           75            29             1
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    30.22           68            13             0
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    30.60           68            13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                   211            55             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    47             9             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    27.50           59             7             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    41.67           80            19             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    30.83           63            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                   202            37             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   185            59             5


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    19.50           67            11             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    17.50           55            15             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    23.25           75            17             1
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    20.50           71            11             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    19.25           57            18             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400                   325            72             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    62            24             3



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0032 0320 LABELLE #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,285
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378                   290            87             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.42


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    42.13          199            50             0
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    26.90          117            41             1
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    30.96          151            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591                   467           123             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   113            51             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    30.82          145            31             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    35.90          160            44             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    33.27          159            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571                   464           106             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563                   406           155             2


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    24.20          173            39             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    13.58           93            26             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    20.55          154            26             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    23.40          171            34             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    18.26          113            46             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     876                   704           171             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   166            90             2



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0033 0330 LABELLE #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     603
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   103            18             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.23


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    42.27           68            14             0
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    26.80           42            10             0
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    30.93           53             6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   163            30             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    43             6             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    31.10           55            10             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    36.84           65            12             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    32.06           55            11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   175            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   134            21             2


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    18.67           48             8             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    15.67           43             4             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    21.33           53            11             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    25.67           67             9             1
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    18.67           47             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   258            41             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    51            13             2



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0034 0340 LABELLE #4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     977
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   162            42             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.98


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    44.32          127            28             1
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    31.25           85            25             0
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    24.43           68            17             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352                   280            70             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    44            12             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    28.92           76            17             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    36.92          100            19             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    34.15           91            19             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                   267            55             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                   219            71             0


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    23.58           91            28             1
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    13.36           55            12             1
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    21.81           88            23             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    26.13          112            21             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    15.13           63            13             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509                   409            97             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    77            29             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0035 0350 LABELLE #5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     581
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    92            34             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.86


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    36.84           59            17             1
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    28.71           48            12             0
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    34.45           41            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   148            60             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    36             8             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    28.90           47            16             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    39.91           63            24             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    31.19           51            16             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   161            56             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   115            46             2


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    22.52           53            22             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    11.41           27            11             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    25.53           59            25             1
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    26.43           61            27             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    14.11           41             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333                   241            91             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    35            11             2



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0036 0360 LABELLE #6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,172
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                   226            66             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.09


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    42.62          158            48             2
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    31.97          121            35             0
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    25.41           97            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                   376           110             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    76            22             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    30.64          112            32             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    35.96          131            36             2
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    33.40          119            38             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470                   362           106             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412                   316            92             4


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    23.29          129            38             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    10.88           63            15             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    22.87          129            35             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    24.69          140            37             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    18.27           92            37             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717                   553           162             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   125            36             4



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0037 0370 LABELLE #7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     534
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   121            26             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.53


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    34.47           63            18             0
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    22.55           45             8             0
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    42.98           86            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   194            41             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    48            11             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    24.66           48             6             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    44.29           81            16             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    31.05           60             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   189            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                   174            48             0


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    22.32           60            13             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    12.54           32             9             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    22.02           62            10             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    22.63           64            10             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    20.49           56            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327                   274            53             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    86            25             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0038 0380 MILLER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,017
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                   212            56             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.55


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF ROME
Vote for not more than  2
 Mark Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    32.74          109            19             0
 Dean Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    24.30           86             9             0
 Brian A. Pinkerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    42.97          128            38             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391                   323            66             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   101            46             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    27.83           98            20             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    43.87          152            32             2
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    28.30          100            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424                   350            72             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386                   286            96             4


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    23.05          125            19             1
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    12.08           60            15             1
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    25.76          135            27             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    24.64          137            17             1
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    14.47           72            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629                   529            97             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   107            71             3



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0039 0390 SYMMES
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     445
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   104           105             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.97


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF SYMMES
Vote for not more than  2
 Chris Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    17.85           47            16             0
 Rick Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    31.16           43            67             0
 Ronald Hatfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    50.99           82            98             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                   172           181             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    36            23             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    35.45           55            40             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    29.85           43            37             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    34.70           50            43             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                   148           120             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359                   164           195             0


Member of Board of Education
SYMMES VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Allen K. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    14.88           40            24             0
 Hope Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    21.16           49            42             0
 Tommy Shepherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    28.14           58            63             0
 Chris Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    26.05           49            63             0
 Mike Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     9.77           26            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430                   222           208             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    84            89             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    60.00            2             4             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    40.00            2             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0040 0400 UNION #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,004
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    43             8             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             5.08


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    49.40           36             5             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    50.60           37             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    73            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    53.01           36             8             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    46.99           33             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    69            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    17             2             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           40             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    40             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0041 0410 UNION #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     948
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    81             4             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             8.97


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    51.94           64             3             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    48.06           58             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   122             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    40             1             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    47.86           54             2             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    52.14           58             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   112             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    50             3             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           64             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    64             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0042 0420 UNION #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     874
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    55             6             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             6.98


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    44.94           37             3             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    55.06           45             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    82             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    28             5             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    46.67           36             6             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    53.33           42             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    78            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    32             0             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           47             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    47             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0043 0430 UNION #4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    93            14             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             9.84


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    46.51           54             6             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    53.49           61             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   115            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    71            14             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    26.56           31             3             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    39.84           43             8             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    33.59           37             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   111            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   105            16             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    44.44           12             0             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    55.56           12             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    24             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    18             3             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           18             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    18             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    21.69           37             4             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    20.11           38             0             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    21.16           33             7             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    22.22           37             5             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    14.81           25             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   170            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    46            14             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0044 0440 UNION #5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     663
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    56             4             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             9.05


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    46.32           41             3             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    53.68           48             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    89             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    23             2             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    46.74           39             4             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    53.26           47             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    86             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    26             2             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           50             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    50             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0045 0450 BRADRICK #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     643
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    33             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             5.60


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    44.90           19             3             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    55.10           24             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    43             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    51.02           22             3             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    48.98           21             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    43             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           28             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    28             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0046 0460 BRADRICK #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     495
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    15             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             3.64


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    50.00           10             3             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    50.00           10             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    20             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    48.00            9             3             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    52.00           10             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    19             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           12             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0047 0470 CHESAPEAKE A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     283
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    52             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.43


Member of Council VILLAGE OF CHESAPEAKE
Vote for not more than  4
 Paul E. Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    15.24           25             0             0
 Paul N. Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    13.41           22             0             0
 Richard McMaster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    18.90           31             0             0
 Elonzo Sawyers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    16.46           26             1             0
 Richard L. Stover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    14.02           22             1             0
 Tommy Templeton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    21.95           35             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   161             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    47             9             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    44.29           29             2             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    55.71           36             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    65             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    39             1             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    50.75           31             3             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    49.25           31             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    62             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    42             1             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           40             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    40             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0048 0480 CHESAPEAKE B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     494
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    84             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.41


Member of Council VILLAGE OF CHESAPEAKE
Vote for not more than  4
 Paul E. Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    14.02           35             2             0
 Paul N. Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    12.12           31             1             0
 Richard McMaster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    21.21           56             0             0
 Elonzo Sawyers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    12.88           34             0             0
 Richard L. Stover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    15.91           42             0             0
 Tommy Templeton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    23.86           63             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                   261             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    71             5             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    50.00           53             1             0
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    50.00           53             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                   106             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    62             2             0


Member of Board of Education CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeanne T. Harmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    52.38           54             1             0
 Carl B. Lilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    47.62           49             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                   103             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    65             2             0


Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15 CHESAPEAKE EXEMPTED
Vote for not more than  1
 Arthur D. Suiter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           64             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    64             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    20             1             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0049 0490 PROCTORVILLE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     498
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    98            20             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.90


Member of Council VILLAGE OF PROCTORVILLE
Vote for not more than  4
 Brenda Chapman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    20.12           59             6             3
 Fred Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    13.31           33            10             2
 Davy Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.83           35             4             1
 Brian Root .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    20.71           58            10             2
 Raymond W. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    13.61           36             8             2
 Justin Wurtzler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    20.41           58             9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                   279            47            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   113            33            12


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UNION
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    48.30           54            12             5
 Rick Gue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    51.70           61            14             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   115            26             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    81            14             6


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    25.97           37             9             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    38.67           54            13             3
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    35.36           52            11             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   143            33             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   151            27            13


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    25.09           54            11             4
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    15.27           37             3             2
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    23.27           48            12             4
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    21.45           51             7             1
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    14.91           33             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                   223            41            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    71            19             7




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0050 0500 UPPER #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     366
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    21            12             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             9.29


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    39.22           12             7             1
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    25.49           11             2             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    35.29           12             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    35            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     7             7             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    37.70           13             9             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    29.51           13             5             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    32.79           13             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    39            21             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    21            15             2


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    55.26           12             9             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    44.74           15             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    27            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    13            14             1



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0051 0510 UPPER #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     555
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    53            10             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.35


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    32.99           23             9             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    24.74           20             4             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    42.27           37             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    80            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    26             3             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    41.82           39             7             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    26.36           23             6             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    31.82           28             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    90            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    69            10             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    42.35           27             9             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    57.65           40             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    67            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    39             2             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0052 0520 UPPER #3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     688
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    74             8             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.92


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    34.71           40             2             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    32.23           36             3             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    33.06           38             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   114             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    34             9             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    42.57           58             5             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    26.35           36             3             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    31.08           41             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   135            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    87            11             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    49.56           49             7             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    50.44           54             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   103            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    45             6             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0053 0530 UPPER #4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     375
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    29            17             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.27


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    23.61           13             4             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    37.50           19             8             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    38.89           20             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    52            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     6            14             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    37.21           23             9             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    30.23           17             9             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    32.56           20             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    60            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    27            25             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    50.00           23             6             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    50.00           22             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    45            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    13            21             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0054 0540 COAL GROVE A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     534
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    51           122             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.77


Member of Council VILLAGE OF COAL GROVE
Vote for not more than  4
 Eric A. Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    27.83           32           111             2
 Frederick Phillip Roush.  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     7.49           27            12             0
 Shawn McDaniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     7.68           29            11             0
 Kimberly McKnight.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    24.18           21           104             1
 Nick McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     7.49           25            14             0
 Randy Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    25.34           22           108             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521                   156           360             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    48           128             3


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    34.62           22            59             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    45.73           20            85             2
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    19.66           30            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                    72           160             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    30            84             2


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    47.35           38            86             1
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    24.62           19            45             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    28.03           30            44             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                    87           175             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                    66           191             4


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    11.11           21            16             1
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    12.57           31            11             1
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.85           10            10             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    37.13           37            89             1
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    33.33           21            93             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342                   120           219             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    33           144             3


Village of Coal Grove Tax Levy Curr Exp
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    32.93           22            32             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    67.07           29            80             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    51           112             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            10             1




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0055 0550 COAL GROVE B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     752
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                   128           166             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.10


Member of Council VILLAGE OF COAL GROVE
Vote for not more than  4
 Eric A. Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    20.00           47           118             0
 Frederick Phillip Roush.  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    13.45           74            37             0
 Shawn McDaniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    17.21           93            49             0
 Kimberly McKnight.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    16.85           32           107             0
 Nick McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    15.64           81            48             0
 Randy Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    16.85           20           119             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     825                   347           478             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                   165           186             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    30.75           51            68             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    43.67           63           106             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    25.58           51            48             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                   165           222             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    91           110             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    56.42           98           113             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    21.66           37            44             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    21.93           36            46             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                   171           203             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508                   213           295             0


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    14.78           56            33             0
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    23.26           90            50             0
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    10.47           35            28             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    31.23           76           112             0
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    20.27           30            92             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     602                   287           315             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                    97           177             0


Village of Coal Grove Tax Levy Curr Exp
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    41.43           51            65             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    58.57           73            91             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                   124           156             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     4            10             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0056 0560 COAL GROVE C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     649
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                   116           145             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.52


Member of Council VILLAGE OF COAL GROVE
Vote for not more than  4
 Eric A. Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    19.57           53            90             1
 Frederick Phillip Roush.  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    13.72           52            48             1
 Shawn McDaniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    16.71           83            38             2
 Kimberly McKnight.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    15.08           28            83             0
 Nick McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    18.21           81            52             1
 Randy Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    16.71           29            94             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736                   326           405             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                   138           175             3


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF PERRY
Vote for not more than  2
 Ryan Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Barry Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0
 Jeff Joseph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Jeffery L. Pemberton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    34.66           53            68             1
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    44.32           69            86             1
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    21.02           40            33             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352                   162           187             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    68           103             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    51.09           90            95             2
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    23.50           47            39             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    25.41           54            39             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366                   191           173             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423                   157           262             4


Member of Board of Education
DAWSON BRYANT LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Debbie Drummond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    18.27           57            40             2
 Brady R. Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    21.96           72            45             2
 William Irby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     8.86           25            23             0
 Jamie Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    31.92           77            94             2
 Donny Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    19.00           24            79             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542                   255           281             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                    93           154             0

Village of Coal Grove Tax Levy Curr Exp
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    41.90           53            52             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    58.10           62            84             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                   115           136             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     1             9             0


Township of Perry Tax Levy Fire
(EXCLUDING VILLAGE OF SOUTH POINT)
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0057 0570 WASHINGTON
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     153
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    33             5             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.84


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON
Vote for not more than  2
 Mike Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    43.10           20             5             0
 Jerry E. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    56.90           28             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    48            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    18             0             0


Township Fiscal Officer UTE 03-31-16
TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON
Vote for not more than  1
 Barbarina Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    16.67            6             0             0
 Katrenda J. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    83.33           25             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    31             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Member of Board of Education
OAK HILL UNION LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Joe Elcess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    35.29           19             5             0
 Michael P. French, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    41.18           23             5             0
 Paula Stewart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    23.53           11             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    53            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    46             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0058 0580 WINDSOR #1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     643
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   127           107             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.55


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF WINDSOR
Vote for not more than  2
 Donald Adkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    16.22           28            38             0
 Robert E. Burcham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    34.89           82            59             1
 Mark A. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    28.26           65            50             0
 Scott Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    20.64           48            35             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407                   223           182             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    31            32             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    35.83           59            70             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    31.67           57            56             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    32.50           55            62             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360                   171           188             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345                   210           133             2


Member of Board of Education
SYMMES VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Allen K. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    10.21           31            26             1
 Hope Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    27.64           81            76             0
 Tommy Shepherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    22.18           74            52             0
 Chris Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    22.01           64            61             0
 Mike Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    17.96           49            53             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568                   299           268             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    79            53             2



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0059 0590 WINDSOR #2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,068
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400                   205           193             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.45


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF WINDSOR
Vote for not more than  2
 Donald Adkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    21.28           67            86             0
 Robert E. Burcham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    27.26          111            83             2
 Mark A. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    26.01           82           105             0
 Scott Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    25.45          111            71             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719                   371           345             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    39            41             1


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    29.41          102            73             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    33.11          123            73             1
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    37.48          114           109             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     595                   339           255             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605                   276           324             5


Member of Board of Education
FAIRLAND LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Martin L. Appleton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Barbara Dinwiddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Gary L. Sowards, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Matt Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    20.00            1             0             0
 Charles Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    80.00            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Member of Board of Education
SYMMES VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Allen K. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    14.96           76            57             0
 Hope Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    28.46          138           113             2
 Tommy Shepherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    17.21           74            79             0
 Chris Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    19.24           77            94             0
 Mike Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    20.13          112            67             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     889                   477           410             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                   123           169             4




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0060 0600 IRONTON 1A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     418
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    74            17             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.77


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    28.41           39            11             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    28.41           38            12             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    18.18           25             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    25.00           42             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   144            32             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   148            36             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    28.47           29            10             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    33.58           36            10             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    37.96           42            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   107            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    41             4             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    51.85           42            14             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    48.15           42            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    84            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    64            10             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    64.44           46            12             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    35.56           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    73            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0061 0610 IRONTON 1B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     293
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    42             7             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.72


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    28.71           25             4             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    25.74           24             2             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    23.76           21             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    21.78           21             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    91            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    75            17             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    45.07           28             4             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    28.17           17             3             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    26.76           17             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    62             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    22             5             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    51.67           29             2             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    48.33           26             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    55             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    29             9             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    57.14           25             3             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    42.86           17             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    42             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0062 0620 IRONTON 1C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     275
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    37             2             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.27


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    32.39           20             1             2
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    36.62           23             1             2
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    21.13           13             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     9.86            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    63             3             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    80             5             7


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    36.51           20             1             2
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    31.75           17             2             1
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    31.75           17             0             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    54             3             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    18             1             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    45.76           23             1             3
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    54.24           27             2             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    50             3             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    24             1             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    60.00           24             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    40.00           11             2             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    35             2             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0063 0630 IRONTON 1D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     287
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             5             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             6.62


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    21.43            5             1             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    28.57            4             4             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    39.29            9             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    10.71            3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    21             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    34            13             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    24.00            4             2             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    32.00            5             3             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    44.00            9             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    18             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3             0


Member of Governing Board of ESC LAWRENCE COUNTY
Vote for not more than  3
 Phil Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            2             1             0
 Roland S. Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Ray I. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    40.00            3             3             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    60.00            8             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4             0


Member of Board of Education
ROCK HILL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Wanda Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00            2             1             0
 Paul David Knipp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00            1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0

City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    47.37            7             2             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    52.63            7             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0064 0640 IRONTON 1E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     484
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   108            18             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.24


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    26.39           62            13             1
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    27.08           68            10             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    18.75           47             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    27.78           68            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                   245            41             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                   179            31             2


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    35.48           52            14             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    31.18           50             7             1
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    33.33           55             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   157            28             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    59             8             1


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    50.60           70            13             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    49.40           69            12             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   139            25             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    77            11             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    66.93           69            15             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    33.07           39             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   108            18             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0065 0650 IRONTON 1F
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     635
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   147            61             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.91


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    26.81           81            34             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    27.51           84            34             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    24.48           70            35             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    21.21           86             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                   321           108             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400                   260           136             4


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
Vote for not more than  2
 Bob Blankenship  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    20.54           47            21             0
 David Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    31.12           73            30             0
 Larry Fraley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    18.73           46            15             1
 Forrest E. Kerns, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    29.61           81            16             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331                   247            82             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    47            40             0


Township Fiscal Officer UTE 03-31-16
TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
Vote for not more than  1
 Terri Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00          106            32             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   106            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    41            29             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    56.46          105            47             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    43.54           88            29             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   193            76             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   101            46             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    63.86          103            26             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    36.14           40            32             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   143            58             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0




________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0066 0660 IRONTON 2A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     286
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    40             3             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.38


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    31.94           21             1             1
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    30.56           19             2             1
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    33.33           23             0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.17            3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    66             3             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    94             9             1


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    36.51           21             2             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    23.81           14             1             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    39.68           23             1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    58             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    22             2             1


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    55.36           27             3             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    44.64           23             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    50             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    30             1             1


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    72.73           30             1             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    27.27           10             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    40             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0067 0670 IRONTON 2B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     186
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    23            17             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.51


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    32.43           12            12             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    27.03           13             7             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    22.97           13             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    17.57            8             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    46            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    45            40             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    37.29           14             8             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    33.90           11             9             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    28.81           11             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    36            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    10            11             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    59.62           17            14             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    40.38            8            13             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    25            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    21             7             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    53.85            8            13             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    46.15           15             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    23            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0068 0680 IRONTON 2C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     216
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    40             7             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.69


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    29.07           20             5             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    34.88           25             4             1
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    20.93           12             4             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    15.12           10             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    67            16             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    89            12             5


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    41.10           22             6             2
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    27.40           18             2             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    31.51           17             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    57            13             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    23             1             1


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    54.84           30             3             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    45.16           22             4             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    52             7             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    28             7             1


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    69.39           29             4             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    30.61           11             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    40             7             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0069 0690 IRONTON 2D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     447
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    34            12             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.51


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    36.25           21             7             1
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    33.75           19             8             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    30.00           20             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    60            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    75            28             3


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    42.25           24             6             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    25.35           14             4             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    32.39           15             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    53            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    15             7             1


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    60.32           27            10             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    39.68           19             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    46            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             8             1


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    65.96           22             8             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    34.04           12             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    34            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0070 0700 IRONTON 3A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     251
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    30             4             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.94


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    29.63           12             3             1
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    38.89           20             0             1
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    24.07           11             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.41            3             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    46             4             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    72            12             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    44.90           17             4             1
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    24.49           11             1             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    30.61           14             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    42             5             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    18             3             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    52.27           19             3             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    47.73           17             3             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    36             6             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    24             2             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    54.29           17             1             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    45.71           13             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    30             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0071 0710 IRONTON 3B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     360
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    33             4             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.56


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    35.14           24             1             1
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    29.73           21             1             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    29.73           19             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     5.41            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    68             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    64            11             3


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    39.29           21             1             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    25.00           12             2             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    35.71           17             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    50             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    16             2             2


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    58.82           28             2             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    41.18           18             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    46             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    20             3             2


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    57.89           21             0             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    42.11           12             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    33             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0072 0720 IRONTON 3C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     172
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             6.40


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    30.00            6             0             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    30.00            6             0             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    30.00            6             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    10.00            2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    24             0             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    33.33            5             0             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    26.67            4             0             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    40.00            6             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    50.00            7             0             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    50.00            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    72.73            8             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0073 0730 IRONTON 3D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     252
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    37             6             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.46


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    27.94           15             3             1
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    36.76           25             0             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    20.59            9             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    14.71            8             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    57             9             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    91            15             2


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    35.00           19             2             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    26.67           11             4             1
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    38.33           20             2             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    50             8             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    24             4             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    50.00           20             4             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    50.00           23             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    43             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    31             8             1


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    61.90           24             2             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    38.10           11             4             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    35             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0074 0740 IRONTON 3E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     320
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    59             8             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.94


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    29.27           32             4             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    34.15           39             3             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    30.89           32             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.69            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   110            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   122            18             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    39.00           35             4             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    16.00           12             4             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    45.00           41             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    88            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    30             4             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    54.84           45             6             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    45.16           38             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    83            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    35             6             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    65.63           39             3             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    34.38           17             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    56             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0075 0750 IRONTON 4A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     312
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    35             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.18


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    31.82           20             1             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    37.88           23             2             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    24.24           13             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.06            4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    60             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    79             6             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    45.28           23             1             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    22.64           10             2             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    32.08           16             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    49             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    21             2             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    43.75           19             2             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    56.25           25             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    44             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    26             2             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    55.26           20             1             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    44.74           15             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    35             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0076 0760 IRONTON 4B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     241
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    45            11             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.24


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    30.25           29             7             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    34.45           35             6             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    29.41           33             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.88            4             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   101            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    74            25             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    34.88           23             7             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    22.09           18             1             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    43.02           30             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    71            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    19             7             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    48.75           32             7             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    51.25           37             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    69            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    21            11             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    70.91           34             5             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    29.09           10             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    44            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0077 0770 IRONTON 4C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     292
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    45            12             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.52


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    35.35           28             7             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    35.35           29             6             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    20.20           17             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.09            4             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    78            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   100            27             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    34.83           24             7             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    28.09           23             2             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    37.08           23            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    70            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    20             5             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    53.62           31             6             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    46.38           27             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    58            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    32            13             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    62.50           31             4             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    37.50           13             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    44            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0078 0780 IRONTON 4D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     375
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    54            11             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.60


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    33.64           26             9             1
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    27.10           24             5             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    31.78           26             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     7.48            5             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    81            25             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   134            15             3


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    34.83           24             6             1
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    26.97           19             5             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    38.20           27             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    70            18             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    38             4             1


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    45.68           31             5             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    54.32           34            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    65            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    43             7             1


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    63.08           36             5             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    36.92           17             6             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    53            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0079 0790 IRONTON 4E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     391
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    71            11             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.97


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    28.38           36             6             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    37.84           47             9             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    23.65           30             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    10.14           13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   126            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   157            22             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    26.40           26             7             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    30.40           34             4             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    43.20           47             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   107            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    35             4             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    53.57           50            10             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    46.43           42            10             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    92            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    50             2             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    70.73           48            10             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    29.27           23             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    71            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0080 0800 IRONTON 4F
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     474
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    94            10             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.94


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    29.44           55             3             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    41.62           76             6             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    25.38           44             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.55            7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   182            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   194            25             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    34.84           50             4             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    21.29           27             6             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    43.87           63             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   140            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    48             5             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    51.91           63             5             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    48.09           62             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   125             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    63            14             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    59.62           61             1             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    40.38           33             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    94            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0081 0810 IRONTON 4G
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     455
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    50            20             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.60


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    32.86           28            18             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    30.71           34             9             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    25.71           28             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    10.71            9             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    99            40             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    98            40             3


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    38.60           32            12             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    33.33           23            14             1
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    28.07           24             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    79            34             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    21             6             1


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    54.17           35            16             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    45.83           33            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    68            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    32            13             1


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    60.00           29            13             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    40.00           20             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    49            20             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0082 0820 IRONTON 4H
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     251
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    38            10             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.92


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    30.11           21             7             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    30.11           19             7             2
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    30.11           20             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.68            6             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    66            24             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    86            16             5


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    28.99           15             4             1
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    34.78           17             6             1
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    36.23           16             7             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    48            17             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    28             3             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    52.38           22             9             2
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    47.62           19             9             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    41            18             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    35             2             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    54.00           19             6             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    46.00           19             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    38            10             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0083 0830 IRONTON 4I
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     340
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    57            44             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.00


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    30.27           27            28             1
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    33.51           38            24             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    24.86           25            21             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    11.35            9            12             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    99            85             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   124            91             3


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    33.33           28            19             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    32.62           19            26             1
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    34.04           37            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    84            56             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    30            32             1


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    59.84           37            38             1
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    40.16           27            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    64            62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    50            26             1


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    67.00           33            33             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    33.00           24             9             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    57            42             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2013 GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
RUN DATE:11/22/13 03:36 PM

0084 0840 IRONTON 5A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     393
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    87             8             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.17


Member of Council CITY OF IRONTON
Vote for not more than  4
 Bob Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    30.25           44             5             0
 R. Craig Harvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    34.57           49             7             0
 Beth A. Rist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    32.10           50             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.09            4             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   147            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   201            17             0


Township Trustee TOWNSHIP OF UPPER
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert J. Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    30.08           37             3             0
 Don Klaiber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    33.83           44             1             0
 Michael McDaniels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    36.09           42             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   123            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    51             2             0


Member of Board of Education
IRONTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  2
 Burton Payne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    47.15           55             3             0
 Jay Zornes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    52.85           58             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   113            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    61             6             0


City of Ironton Recreation Tax Levy
Vote for not more than  1
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    54.26           45             6             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    45.74           41             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    86             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0



________________________________________
BOARD CHAIR

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER

________________________________________
BOARD MEMBER