PROOFING REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS  5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:38 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 54) .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    34,495
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .     6,085   17.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     7,494   21.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    20,916   60.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,070
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .     3,482   38.39
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     5,205   57.39
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       383    4.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             26.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .             57.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             69.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              1.83

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .       694   21.82
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .     2,487   78.18

          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       542   18.83
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,337   81.17

          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,571  100.00

          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,580  100.00

          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,256   81.18
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   18.82

          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,231   72.01
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .       867   27.99

          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,460  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .     1,408   47.68
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,545   52.32

          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360   48.38
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,451   51.62

          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   58.17
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   41.83

          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   20.21
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,895   79.79

          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,061  100.00

          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   39.02
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   60.98

          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437  100.00

          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,981  100.00

          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,510   46.23
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,756   53.77

          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .     2,345   48.11
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,529   51.89

          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,325   27.15
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,556   72.85

          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,428  100.00

          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,792   74.53
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       954   25.47

          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,152   52.93
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,914   47.07

          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,594   74.32
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   11.44
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689   14.25

          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,240  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,655  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,304  100.00

          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,332   32.46
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,534   37.39
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,237   30.15

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537  100.00

          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,672  100.00

          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,767  100.00

          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590  100.00

          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   17.99
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570   82.01

          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,648  100.00

          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,941   62.57
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,759   37.43

          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,171  100.00

          County Central Comm  001 FOSTORIA 1-A  (Prec-0001)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 1-B 002 FOSTORIA 1-B  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 3-A 003 FOSTORIA 3-A  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID L. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 3-B 004 FOSTORIA 3-B  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 4-A 005 FOSTORIA 4-A  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 4-B 006 FOSTORIA 4-B  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED E. COMBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 1-A 007 TIFFIN 1-A  (Prec-000
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN D. CARRIGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          County Central CommTIFFIN 1-B 008 TIFFIN 1-B  (Prec-0008
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONDA K. GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 1-C 009 TIFFIN 1-C  (Prec-000
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PETE GALIPEAU .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 2-A 010 TIFFIN 2-A  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AARON D. MONTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 2-B 011 TIFFIN 2-B  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central CommitteeTIFFIN 2-C 012 TIFFIN 2-C  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN I. NEMIRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 3-A 013 TIFFIN 3-A  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK LEAHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 3-B 014 TIFFIN 3-B  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY LOU WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 3-C 015 TIFFIN 3-C  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 3-D 016 TIFFIN 3-D  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HARVEY S. YOCOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 4-A 017 TIFFIN 4-A  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENNETH H. EGBERT, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 4-B 018 TIFFIN 4-B  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID W. KOEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 4-C 019 TIFFIN 4-C  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN LEE COURTNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          County Central Comm TIFFIN 4-D 020 TIFFIN 4-D  (Prec-002
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN D. MARKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          County Central Comm GREEN SPRINGS VIL 021 GREEN SPRINGS
          VLG  (Prec-0021)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VIRGINIA BERLEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          County Central Comm ADAMS TWP. 022 ADAMS TOWNSHIP  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm NEW RIEGEL VIL. 023 NEW RIEGEL
          VILLAGE  (Prec-0023)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm BIG SPRING TWP. 024 BIG SPRING
          TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0024)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ETHEL F. PETER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181  100.00

          County Central Comm BLOOMVILLE VIL. 025 BLOOMVILLE
          VILLAGE  (Prec-0025)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID M. ZARTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          County Central Comm BLOOM TWP. 026 BLOOM TOWNSHIP  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL BURGDERFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          County Central Comm CLINTON A 027 CLINTON A  (Prec-0027)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY L. COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   57.97
           CHRISTOPHER P. WIDMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   42.03

          County Central Comm CLINTON B 028 CLINTON B  (Prec-0028)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSEMARY BISHOP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   55.79
           DENNIS KINGSEED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   44.21

          County Central Comm CLINTON C 029 CLINTON C  (Prec-0029)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFRY JOE STOCKNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          County Central Comm CLINTON D 030 CLINTON D  (Prec-0030)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BONNIE J. RHOAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          County Central Comm CLINTON E 031 CLINTON E  (Prec-0031)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN K. KUHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          County Central Comm EDEN NORTH 032 EDEN NORTH  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL L. VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194  100.00

          County Central Comm EDEN SOUTH 033 EDEN SOUTH  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm HOPEWELL A 034 HOPEWELL A  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm HOPEWELL B 035 HOPEWELL B  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VALORIE L. GILLIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          County Central Comm HOPEWELL C 036 HOPEWELL C  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS W. DANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   44.96
           DON HUNTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   55.04

          County Central Comm JACKSON EAST 037 JACKSON EAST  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAULETTE MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          County Central Comm JACKSON WEST 038 JACKSON WEST  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD R. BURNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          County Central Comm BETTSVILLE VIL. 039 BETTSVILLE
          VILLAGE  (Prec-0039)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm LIBERTY A 040 LIBERTY A  (Prec-0040)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm LIBERTY B 041 LIBERTY B  (Prec-0041)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DORIS HARTLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          County Central Committee LOUDON NORTH 042 LOUDON NORTH
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AARON M. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          County Central Comm LOUDON SOUTH 043 LOUDON SOUTH  (Prec
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELAINE S. SCHLENKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00

          County Central Comm LOUDON WEST 044 LOUDON WEST  (Prec-0
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm PLEASANT NORTH 045 PLEASANT NORTH
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DALE STACY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Comm PLEASANT SOUTH 046 PLEASANT SOUTH
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRISTOPHER L. HARBEN  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          County Central Comm REED TWP. 047 REED TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Comm REPUBLIC VIL. 048 REPUBLIC VILL  (Pr
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT M. NORCROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          County Central Comm SCIPIO TWP. 049 SCIPIO TOWNSHIP  (Pr
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VERNON E. BURKHOLDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   69.70
           GEORGE W. HEMMINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   30.30

          County Central Comm SENECA A 050 SENECA A  (Prec-0050)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CORA L. BOUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00

          County Central Comm SENECA B 051 SENECA B  (Prec-0051)
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY KIMMET  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          County Central Comm THOMPSON TWP. 052 THOMPSON TWP  (Pre
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY DICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   70.83
           JACK L. WILLIAMSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   29.17

          County Central Comm ATTICA VIL. 053 ATTICA VILLAGE  (Pre
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFREY A. BRIGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          County Central Comm VENICE TWP. 054 VENICE TOWNSHIP  (Pr
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM SCHAAF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Fostoria Gas Aggregation FOSTORIA CITY
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   73.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   26.33

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   54.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   45.30

          Mohawk Local School District Bond Issue MOHAWK LSD
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   42.55
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .       540   57.45

          New Riegel School Proposed Income Tax
          NEW RIEGEL LSD  0.75%
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   55.13
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   44.87

          Carey Shool District Proposed Tax Levy
          CAREY EVSD  3.00 MILLS
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   61.90
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   38.10

          Clyde-Green Springs School Tax 2.5 MILLS
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   42.54
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   57.46

          Arcadia Local School District Tax Levy
          ARCADIA LSD 4.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Green Springs Village Local Option 021 GREEN SPRINGS
          VLG 01  D-4
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   85.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   14.56

          Green Springs Village Local Option D-6 021 GREEN
          SPRINGS VLG 01  SUNDAY SALE OF LIQUOR
           1 to be elected
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   78.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   21.57