PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0001 FOSTORIA 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    974
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    235   24.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   18.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    554   56.88
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   49.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     92   49.73
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          49.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .36

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     23   27.06
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     62   72.94


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.48
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   79.52


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   82.05
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   72.41
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.59


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.68
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   54.32


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   60.76
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   39.24


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   76.32


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.94
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   67.06


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     49   57.65
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.23
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.77


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   80.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.00


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   83.72
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00

          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   37.50
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.28
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.22


          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.85
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   48.15


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          County Central Comm  001 FOSTORIA 1-A  (Prec-0001)
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Fostoria Gas Aggregation FOSTORIA CITY
           1 to be elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   78.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.47

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0002 FOSTORIA 1-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    805
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    209   25.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    110   13.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    486   60.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   60.36
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.64
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          40.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     17   25.37
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     50   74.63


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   88.71


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   87.27
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   66.67
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   60.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   58.06


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     20   55.56
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   79.49


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   87.50
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   72.97


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 1-B 002 FOSTORIA 1-B  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Fostoria Gas Aggregation FOSTORIA CITY
           1 to be elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   64.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.24

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0003 FOSTORIA 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    138   16.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    110   13.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    592   70.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.49
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.49
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          44.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .17

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   85.71
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.73
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   77.27


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     31   63.27
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   73.91


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   94.74
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   82.98
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   43.18
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   56.82


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 3-A 003 FOSTORIA 3-A  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           DAVID L. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Fostoria Gas Aggregation FOSTORIA CITY
           1 to be elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   72.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.96

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0004 FOSTORIA 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    768
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    134   17.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     59    7.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    575   74.87
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   61.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.78
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          64.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     44   77.19


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   81.13


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   87.27
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   73.21
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.79


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   55.36
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   44.64


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   51.85
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   48.15


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   75.47


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     19   54.29
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   69.70
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   67.57
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   29.41
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   70.59


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 3-B 004 FOSTORIA 3-B  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Fostoria Gas Aggregation FOSTORIA CITY
           1 to be elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   75.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.74

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0005 FOSTORIA 4-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    984
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    208   21.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     68    6.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    708   71.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   69.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          52.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .14

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     63   76.83


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.52
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   78.48


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   81.08
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   77.50
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   47.44
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   52.56


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   70.67
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.78
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   79.22


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.27
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   70.73


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     20   60.61
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   72.73


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   72.22


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 4-A 005 FOSTORIA 4-A  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           CHARLES KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Fostoria Gas Aggregation FOSTORIA CITY
           1 to be elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   66.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.61

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0006 FOSTORIA 4-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    107   18.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     68   11.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    393   69.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   55.56
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.43
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          63.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .25

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   72.34


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   85.42
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   77.55
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.82
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   59.18


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   76.60


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     17   43.59
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   56.41


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.08
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   76.92


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          County Central Comm FOSTORIA 4-B 006 FOSTORIA 4-B  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           FRED E. COMBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Fostoria Gas Aggregation FOSTORIA CITY
           1 to be elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   84.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.29


          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0007 TIFFIN 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    459
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     64   13.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     73   15.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    322   70.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   60.29
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          56.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   69.57


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   80.95
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   65.22
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   79.17


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     19   51.35
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   58.97


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   71.05
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.95


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 1-A 007 TIFFIN 1-A  (Prec-000
           1 to be elected
           JOHN D. CARRIGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0008 TIFFIN 1-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    888
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    141   15.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    208   23.42
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    539   60.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   66.67
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          53.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     44   86.27


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   81.25


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   77.08
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   62.75
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     19   37.25


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   78.43


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     41   39.81
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   60.19


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.38
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   67.62


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.08
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.92


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   47.73
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   52.27


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   77.67
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.91
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.42


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.86
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.33
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.81

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.83
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          County Central CommTIFFIN 1-B 008 TIFFIN 1-B  (Prec-0008
           1 to be elected
           RONDA K. GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0009 TIFFIN 1-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    773
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    147   19.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    201   26.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    425   54.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.43
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     99   56.57
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          49.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     14   20.90
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     53   79.10


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.65
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   69.35


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   79.31
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   67.65
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   59.68
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.67
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   63.33


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   76.56


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   65.33
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.67


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     46   50.55
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.78
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   65.22


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   79.73
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.27


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.25
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   48.75


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   62.50
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.54
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.96


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   51.32
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   71.88
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.13


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 1-C 009 TIFFIN 1-C  (Prec-000
           1 to be elected
           PETE GALIPEAU .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0010 TIFFIN 2-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    969
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    187   19.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    175   18.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    607   62.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   52.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   48.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          48.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     14   16.47
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     71   83.53


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.07
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   82.93


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   87.80
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.20


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.97
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.03


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   49.41
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.59


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.67
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   58.33


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   68.29


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.56
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   49.44


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     44   54.32
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.68


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.58
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   73.42


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   71.83
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.17


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   57.33
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.67


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   69.51
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.63
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.85


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.00
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.67
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   65.82
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.18


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 2-A 010 TIFFIN 2-A  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           AARON D. MONTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0011 TIFFIN 2-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    499
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     90   18.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     92   18.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    317   63.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   44.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   55.26
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          68.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     42   85.71


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   76.09


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   66.67
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   68.89


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   54.90
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   45.10


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     28   44.44
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   55.56


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   76.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   54.39
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   75.00
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.33
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   36.36
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   69.84
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 2-B 011 TIFFIN 2-B  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0012 TIFFIN 2-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    942
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    207   21.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    211   22.40
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    524   55.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   53.33
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          53.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     21   22.34
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     73   77.66


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   90.00


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   77.38
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.62


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   76.09
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.91


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.09
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.91


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.31
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.69


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.11
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   78.89


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.19
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.81


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     40   37.74
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   62.26


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   81.48


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   72.83
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.17


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   51.55
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.45


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   69.16
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.35
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.50


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   37.76
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.63

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   59.62
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          County Central CommitteeTIFFIN 2-C 012 TIFFIN 2-C  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           HELEN I. NEMIRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0013 TIFFIN 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    699
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    153   21.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    121   17.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    425   60.80
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   59.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   40.14
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          48.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     25   30.12
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     58   69.88


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   73.97


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   71.88
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   76.00
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.83
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   54.17


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   78.79


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.98
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.02


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     26   46.43
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   67.24


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   85.19
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 3-A 013 TIFFIN 3-A  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           MARK LEAHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0014 TIFFIN 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    626
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    118   18.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    118   18.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    390   62.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   41.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   58.82
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          67.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   73.47


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   75.51
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.49


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     25   32.89
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   67.11


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   74.67


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   76.12
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   73.68
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.29
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   70.13
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.87


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 3-B 014 TIFFIN 3-B  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           MARY LOU WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0015 TIFFIN 3-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    589
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    152   25.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    141   23.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    296   50.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   50.66
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     75   49.34
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          53.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     18   26.47
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     50   73.53


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   76.56


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   80.65
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   78.26
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.88
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.13


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   66.15


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   75.38


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.95
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.05


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     34   47.22
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.78


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.35
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   74.65


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   71.67
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   59.38
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.63


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   80.82
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.70


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.67
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.00
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 3-C 015 TIFFIN 3-C  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0016 TIFFIN 3-D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    564
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    108   19.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    117   20.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    339   60.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   59.46
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          56.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     37   86.05


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   82.05


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   43.59
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   56.41


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   54.05


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   82.05


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     34   53.13
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.88


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   76.92


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   74.51
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   73.44
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   70.77
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.23


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 3-D 016 TIFFIN 3-D  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           HARVEY S. YOCOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0017 TIFFIN 4-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    756
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    128   16.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    284   37.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    344   45.50
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    176   74.26
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          61.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     36   69.23


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   88.89


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   88.37
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   41.86
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   58.14


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   85.42


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   53.45
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     60   35.09
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   64.91


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.42
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   77.58


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   76.32
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.68


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   65.85
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.15


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   80.86
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.26
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.88


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.33
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.30
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   36.36

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   73.53
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.47


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 4-A 017 TIFFIN 4-A  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           KENNETH H. EGBERT, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0018 TIFFIN 4-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1102
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    242   21.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    425   38.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    435   39.47
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   31.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    279   68.38
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          65.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .    102   87.18


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.65
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   78.35


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   91.40
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   84.55
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.45


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.45
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   51.55


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   62.50


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.84
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   83.16


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   63.93
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.07


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .    100   37.88
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   62.12


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.42
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   73.58


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   76.80
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.20


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   52.91
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   47.09


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   77.78
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.81
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.41


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.94
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   39.15
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   34.91

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   80.38
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.62


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 4-B 018 TIFFIN 4-B  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           DAVID W. KOEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0019 TIFFIN 4-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    832
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    141   16.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    181   21.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    510   61.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     78   55.32
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          43.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     46   76.67


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   84.09
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   78.18
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   69.57


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   80.85


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   52.38
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     44   57.89
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.11


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   66.22


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   44.26
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   55.74


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   77.33
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.67


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.47
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   42.65
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.88

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   80.82
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 4-C 019 TIFFIN 4-C  (Prec-001
           1 to be elected
           BRIAN LEE COURTNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0020 TIFFIN 4-D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     93   18.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    151   30.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    258   51.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.79
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     96   66.21
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          63.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     40   83.33


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   85.71


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   90.48
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   59.57
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   64.29


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   84.09


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     30   31.25
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   68.75


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.40
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   76.60


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   89.87
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   60.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.00


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   82.80
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.53
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.68


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.71
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.38

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   64.89
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.11


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          County Central Comm TIFFIN 4-D 020 TIFFIN 4-D  (Prec-002
           1 to be elected
           SUSAN D. MARKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0021 GREEN SPRINGS VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     41   13.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     44   14.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    224   72.49
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     64   58.18
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .         104.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         145.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.34

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     25   65.79


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   76.47


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   62.86


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   63.64
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   72.22


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     28   45.90
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   54.10


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   67.74


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   74.51
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   73.33
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   75.93


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   54.55
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          County Central Comm GREEN SPRINGS VIL 021 GREEN SPRINGS
          VLG  (Prec-0021)
           1 to be elected
           VIRGINIA BERLEKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clyde-Green Springs School Tax 2.5 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   55.77
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.23


          Green Springs Village Local Option 021 GREEN SPRINGS
          VLG 01  D-4
           1 to be elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   85.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.56


          Green Springs Village Local Option D-6 021 GREEN
          SPRINGS VLG 01  SUNDAY SALE OF LIQUOR
           1 to be elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   78.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.57

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0022 ADAMS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    835
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    102   12.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    170   20.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    563   67.43
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    128   56.89
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          75.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.20

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     50   68.49


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   83.82


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   77.94
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   69.01
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.99


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   59.09
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.88
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   62.12


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.71
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   64.29


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     56   47.06
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   52.94


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   72.50


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   67.37
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.63


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.23
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   55.77


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   69.23
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.68
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.09


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.31
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.38
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.43
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   77.57


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   48.25
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   51.75


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00


          County Central Comm ADAMS TWP. 022 ADAMS TOWNSHIP  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clyde-Green Springs School Tax 2.5 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.08

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0023 NEW RIEGEL VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     40   24.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     38   23.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     85   52.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   47.57
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          97.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         128.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          17.65

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     24   68.57


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   86.67


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   84.38
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   90.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   64.71


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     22   50.00
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   57.78
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   42.22


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   74.36
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   55.26
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   44.74


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   85.11
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   69.05
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          County Central Comm NEW RIEGEL VIL. 023 NEW RIEGEL
          VILLAGE  (Prec-0023)
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          New Riegel School Proposed Income Tax
          NEW RIEGEL LSD  0.75%
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.12

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0024 BIG SPRING TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    129   13.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    180   18.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    672   68.50
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    254   52.59
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .         124.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         141.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          10.12

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     19   14.29
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .    114   85.71


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.93
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   84.07


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   82.08
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.92


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.98
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.02


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   53.85
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   46.15


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   54.55
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.45


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.67
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   83.33


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.67
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   67.33


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .    111   50.00
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   50.00


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.51
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   71.49


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   75.60
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.40


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.73
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   61.27


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   77.33
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.44
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.22


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   37.29
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.38
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.33

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   61.34
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.66


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00


          County Central Comm BIG SPRING TWP. 024 BIG SPRING
          TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0024)
           1 to be elected
           ETHEL F. PETER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Mohawk Local School District Bond Issue MOHAWK LSD
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00


          New Riegel School Proposed Income Tax
          NEW RIEGEL LSD  0.75%
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   50.79
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.21


          Carey Shool District Proposed Tax Levy
          CAREY EVSD  3.00 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10


          Arcadia Local School District Tax Levy
          ARCADIA LSD 4.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0025 BLOOMVILLE VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    464
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     62   13.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    114   24.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    288   62.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   58.41
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          57.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     33   80.49


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   78.57


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   78.05
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   78.57
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   54.76
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   56.76


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   58.70


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     23   39.66
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   60.34


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.56
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   73.44


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   80.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   65.52
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   47.46
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.90

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   79.31


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   56.67
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          County Central Comm BLOOMVILLE VIL. 025 BLOOMVILLE
          VILLAGE  (Prec-0025)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID M. ZARTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0026 BLOOM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    543
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     85   15.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    128   23.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    330   60.77
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     78   58.65
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          60.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     41   78.85


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   78.26


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   79.07
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     32   43.84
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.16


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.63
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   72.37


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   67.24
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   53.23
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.77


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.11
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.57
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   43.08
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   76.19


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   69.12
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.88


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          County Central Comm BLOOM TWP. 026 BLOOM TOWNSHIP  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           PAUL BURGDERFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0027 CLINTON A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    101   18.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    159   29.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    275   51.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   68.46
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          55.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     32   82.05


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   87.10


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   70.97
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   72.97
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   82.35


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   53.66
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     39   46.43
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   53.57


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.95


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   65.15
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.88
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.28


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.89
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.94
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   47.62
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   52.38


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          County Central Comm CLINTON A 027 CLINTON A  (Prec-0027)
           1 to be elected
           GARY L. COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.97
           CHRISTOPHER P. WIDMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   42.03

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0028 CLINTON B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    594
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    120   20.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    160   26.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    314   52.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     98   61.25
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          61.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     14   25.00
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   69.23


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   86.27
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   67.21
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.79


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   51.79
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   48.21


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.93
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   66.07


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   73.68


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     37   41.11
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   58.89


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.53
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   74.47


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.89
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.11


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.22
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.78


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   77.42
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.98


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.25
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.25
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.50

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   60.22
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.78


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          County Central Comm CLINTON B 028 CLINTON B  (Prec-0028)
           1 to be elected
           ROSEMARY BISHOP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   55.79
           DENNIS KINGSEED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   44.21

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0029 CLINTON C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    748
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    128   17.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    236   31.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    384   51.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    128   68.09
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          54.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     46   83.64


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   86.00


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   84.91
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.09


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   61.54
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   70.59


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   70.59


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   66.10
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.90


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     58   46.40
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   53.60


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.15
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   68.85


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   67.37
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.63


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   65.93
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   78.33
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.67
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.00


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.77

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   75.61
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.39


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          County Central Comm CLINTON C 029 CLINTON C  (Prec-0029)
           1 to be elected
           JEFFRY JOE STOCKNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0030 CLINTON D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    113   17.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    202   32.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    314   49.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   65.12
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          55.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     49   85.96


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   74.51
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   71.93
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   51.85
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   48.15


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   64.29
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     52   48.60
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   51.40


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   77.36


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.80
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.20


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   75.93
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.96
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.11


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.52
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.10
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.38

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   83.02
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.98


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          County Central Comm CLINTON D 030 CLINTON D  (Prec-0030)
           1 to be elected
           BONNIE J. RHOAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0031 CLINTON E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    387
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     59   15.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    170   43.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    158   40.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.61
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          55.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     26   92.86


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   73.91


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     47   50.00
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.00


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.13
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   85.87


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   77.14
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   69.33
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.67


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   81.61
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.64
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.75


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.25
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.75
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   66.30
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          County Central Comm CLINTON E 031 CLINTON E  (Prec-0031)
           1 to be elected
           SUSAN K. KUHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0032 EDEN NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    864
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    130   15.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    298   34.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    436   50.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.97
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    287   69.66
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          96.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.13

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     13   14.61
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     76   85.39


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   85.29


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.91
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.09


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.79
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.14
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   52.86


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   82.05


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   57.29
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   42.71


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .    122   44.20
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   55.80


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.68
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   76.32


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.35
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.65


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   48.60
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   51.40


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   73.54
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.84
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.62


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.13
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   47.75
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.13

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   71.43
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   28.57


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          County Central Comm EDEN NORTH 032 EDEN NORTH  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
           PAUL L. VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Mohawk Local School District Bond Issue MOHAWK LSD
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   38.52
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   61.48

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0033 EDEN SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    512
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     88   17.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    145   28.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    279   54.49
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   31.17
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    152   61.54
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          87.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         104.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           6.45

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     55   82.09


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   90.16


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   84.48
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   71.43
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   59.02


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.52
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   85.48


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   42.03
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.97


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     71   50.35
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   49.65


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.58
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   78.42


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   75.49
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.51


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.94
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.06


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   77.70
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.07
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.23


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.39
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   55.28
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.33

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   71.88
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.13


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          County Central Comm EDEN SOUTH 033 EDEN SOUTH  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Mohawk Local School District Bond Issue MOHAWK LSD
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   44.81
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   55.19

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0034 HOPEWELL A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    108   15.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    165   23.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    437   61.55
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   34.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    129   57.59
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          78.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.12

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     20   27.78
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     52   72.22


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   83.61


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   82.54
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.46


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   72.73
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.27


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   56.34
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.66


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   60.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.15
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   84.85


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   46.58
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     57   45.97
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   54.03


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.86
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   74.14


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   75.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   58.70
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   41.30


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   75.00
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.07


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.36
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.66

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   65.52
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.48


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          County Central Comm HOPEWELL A 034 HOPEWELL A  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   45.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   54.50

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0035 HOPEWELL B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    659
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     92   13.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    166   25.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    401   60.85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   30.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    179   61.51
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          97.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         107.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.49

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     20   25.32
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     59   74.68


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   85.07


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   78.46
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   74.32
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.21
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   64.79


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   85.29


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.10
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   43.90


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     79   50.32
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   49.68


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.67
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   72.33


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   77.27
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.73


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   56.12
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.88


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   74.23
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.98
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.79


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.09
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.81
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.09

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   52.53
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   47.47


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00


          County Central Comm HOPEWELL B 035 HOPEWELL B  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
           VALORIE L. GILLIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   56.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.36


          New Riegel School Proposed Income Tax
          NEW RIEGEL LSD  0.75%
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0036 HOPEWELL C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     89   15.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    153   27.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    323   57.17
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.76
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    140   53.23
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          91.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          15.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     48   78.69


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   82.35


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   71.43
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   58.93
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   59.62
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   40.38


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   81.36


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.94


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     62   51.24
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   48.76


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.09
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   78.91


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   78.75
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   76.38
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.24
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.39


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.00
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.53

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   53.04
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   46.96


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          County Central Comm HOPEWELL C 036 HOPEWELL C  (Prec-003
           1 to be elected
           THOMAS W. DANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.96
           DON HUNTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   55.04

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   58.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   41.27


          New Riegel School Proposed Income Tax
          NEW RIEGEL LSD  0.75%
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0037 JACKSON EAST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    377
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     51   13.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     72   19.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    254   67.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   42.47
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   57.53
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          58.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   58.62


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   80.77


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     25   62.50
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   75.61
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   68.57


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          County Central Comm JACKSON EAST 037 JACKSON EAST  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           PAULETTE MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0038 JACKSON WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    617
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    143   23.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    124   20.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    350   56.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   50.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   49.18
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          48.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     45   81.82


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   87.72


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   85.45
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   68.97


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   58.18
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.82


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   84.21


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   72.88


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     29   50.88
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.67
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   63.33


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   75.51
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.49


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   51.92
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   48.08


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.08
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.00
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          County Central Comm JACKSON WEST 038 JACKSON WEST  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           RONALD R. BURNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0039 BETTSVILLE VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    401
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     60   14.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     54   13.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    287   71.57
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          55.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   86.96


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   87.50
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   70.83
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   87.50


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     18   72.00
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   77.78
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   52.38
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   47.62


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   81.48
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          County Central Comm BETTSVILLE VIL. 039 BETTSVILLE
          VILLAGE  (Prec-0039)
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0040 LIBERTY A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     88   17.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    136   26.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    281   55.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   60.80
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          55.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .71

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     37   78.72


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   90.70


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   87.80
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   84.78
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   88.10


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   45.45
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   54.55


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     37   50.68
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   49.32


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.40
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   72.60


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   78.57
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.86


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   46.38


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          County Central Comm LIBERTY A 040 LIBERTY A  (Prec-0040)
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   84.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0041 LIBERTY B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     87   18.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     82   17.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    294   63.50
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.30
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.70
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          46.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     36   73.47


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   76.74


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   75.61
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     19   54.29
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          County Central Comm LIBERTY B 041 LIBERTY B  (Prec-0041)
           1 to be elected
           DORIS HARTLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0042 LOUDON NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     59   12.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     80   17.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    324   69.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     75   47.47
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          94.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          93.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           8.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     45   86.54


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   79.07


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   75.56
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   56.10
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   79.55


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     29   45.31
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   54.69


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.30
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   69.70


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   70.59
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   51.79
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   48.21


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   84.62
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.90
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          County Central Committee LOUDON NORTH 042 LOUDON NORTH
           1 to be elected
           AARON M. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   52.98
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   47.02

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0043 LOUDON SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    428
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     81   18.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     97   22.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    250   58.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    121   52.84
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .         106.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         124.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           8.80

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     23   30.67
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     52   69.33


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.29
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   85.71


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   81.82
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   65.75
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.25


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   42.47
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   57.53


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.77
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   49.23


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.71
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   84.29


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.62
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   65.38


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     60   53.57
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   46.43


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.93
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.07


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   78.67
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.33


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.35
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   74.53
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.26


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   38.82
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.82

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.00
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          County Central Comm LOUDON SOUTH 043 LOUDON SOUTH  (Prec
           1 to be elected
           ELAINE S. SCHLENKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   60.65
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   39.35


          New Riegel School Proposed Income Tax
          NEW RIEGEL LSD  0.75%
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   58.82
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18


          Arcadia Local School District Tax Levy
          ARCADIA LSD 4.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0044 LOUDON WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    104   18.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     85   15.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    373   66.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   51.65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     72   39.56
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          90.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          84.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.29

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     12   14.63
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     70   85.37


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   83.33


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   82.67
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.33


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   68.75
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.25


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   46.34
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   53.66


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.85
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.15


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.08
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   68.92


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.29
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   60.71


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     34   52.31
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   47.69


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   63.08


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   68.75
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   72.31
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.96
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          County Central Comm LOUDON WEST 044 LOUDON WEST  (Prec-0
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   53.66
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   46.34

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0045 PLEASANT NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     50   11.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     87   19.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    310   69.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.47
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   72.53
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          75.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     18   75.00


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   65.00


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   85.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   47.62
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   52.38


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   85.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     25   39.68
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   60.32


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   65.15


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   64.58
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   70.97
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          County Central Comm PLEASANT NORTH 045 PLEASANT NORTH
           1 to be elected
           DALE STACY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clyde-Green Springs School Tax 2.5 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0046 PLEASANT SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    633
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     87   13.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    142   22.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    404   63.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.76
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   77.24
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          78.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     26   83.87


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   88.89


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   85.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   81.82


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     58   53.70
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   46.30


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.91
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   79.09


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   77.11
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.89


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   59.55
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.45


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   69.09
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.18
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.73


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.78
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   62.26
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.74


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          County Central Comm PLEASANT SOUTH 046 PLEASANT SOUTH
           1 to be elected
           CHRISTOPHER L. HARBEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0047 REED TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    609
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    101   16.58
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     99   16.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    409   67.16
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   48.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.47
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          70.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     46   71.88


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   80.33


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   89.83
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   83.33
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.65
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   69.35


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   52.54
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   47.46


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   67.86
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   51.67
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   39.39
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   60.61


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     37   56.92
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   43.08


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   82.86


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   77.59
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.97


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   77.61
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.94
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   89.06


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          County Central Comm REED TWP. 047 REED TOWNSHIP  (Prec-0
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0048 REPUBLIC VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    395
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     62   15.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     76   19.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    257   65.06
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   65.56
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          77.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     22   81.48


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   92.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   76.67
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   61.54


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     22   37.93
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   62.07


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   82.14


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   62.79
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   37.21


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   44.68
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   85.71
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.00

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   61.54
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          County Central Comm REPUBLIC VIL. 048 REPUBLIC VILL  (Pr
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT M. NORCROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0049 SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    850
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    130   15.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    147   17.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    573   67.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   43.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    107   56.91
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          72.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     18   23.38
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     59   76.62


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   80.88


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   79.41
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.59


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.00
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.00


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.88


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   62.50


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   61.02
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.88
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   62.12


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.46
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   61.54


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     64   62.14
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.86


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.49
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   74.51


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   75.95
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.05


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   57.78
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.22


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   63.46
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.23
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.35
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.42

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.90
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   87.10


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   63.64
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.36


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          County Central Comm SCIPIO TWP. 049 SCIPIO TOWNSHIP  (Pr
           1 to be elected
           VERNON E. BURKHOLDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   69.70
           GEORGE W. HEMMINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0050 SENECA A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     87   13.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    163   25.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    379   60.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   26.47
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    162   59.56
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          99.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          10.03

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     51   85.00


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   88.68


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   74.51
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   51.85
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   48.15


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   82.76


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.19
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   57.81


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     70   46.98
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   53.02


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.82
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   77.18


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   74.31
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.69


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   42.02
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.98


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   68.46
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.75
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.79


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.75
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.53
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.73

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          County Central Comm SENECA A 050 SENECA A  (Prec-0050)
           1 to be elected
           CORA L. BOUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00


          Mohawk Local School District Bond Issue MOHAWK LSD
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   45.91
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   54.09


          New Riegel School Proposed Income Tax
          NEW RIEGEL LSD  0.75%
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0051 SENECA B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    381
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     47   12.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     74   19.42
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    260   68.24
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    103   51.50
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     43   21.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .         114.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         139.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          16.54

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     33   68.75


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   75.61


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   85.37
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   59.46
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   40.54


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DAVID R. MOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           RANDY WESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   89.47


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA TUCKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     62   63.92
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.08


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   82.81
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.19


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.11
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   80.46
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.24


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   40.79
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   39.47
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           ADAM GREENSLADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 26 (26TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           BETTY JO SHERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          State Representative Dist 81 (81ST DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JEFF WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   55.56
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          County Central Comm SENECA B 051 SENECA B  (Prec-0051)
           1 to be elected
           NANCY KIMMET  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Hopewell-Loudon School Tax Levy
          HOPEWELL LOUDON LSD  6.4 MILLS
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33


          Mohawk Local School District Bond Issue MOHAWK LSD
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   45.31
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   54.69


          New Riegel School Proposed Income Tax
          NEW RIEGEL LSD  0.75%
           1 to be elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   66.39
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.61

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0052 THOMPSON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    928
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    202   21.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    156   16.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    570   61.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    106   53.27
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          67.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     70   77.78


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   78.57


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   83.13
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   67.82
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.18


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   48.81
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   51.19


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.79
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.21


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   57.50
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   42.50


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   68.29


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.18
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.82


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     71   68.27
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.95
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   65.05


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   69.41
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.59


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   42.39
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   57.61


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   60.78
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.57
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.65


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.82
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.18

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   82.22


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.22
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   57.78


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          County Central Comm THOMPSON TWP. 052 THOMPSON TWP  (Pre
           1 to be elected
           JERRY DICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.83
           JACK L. WILLIAMSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.17

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0053 ATTICA VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     97   16.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     98   16.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    407   67.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   45.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.17
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          79.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .     19   31.67
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     41   68.33


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   72.22


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   79.63
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   73.33
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   60.78
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   39.22


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   47.54
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   52.46


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     37   48.68
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   51.32


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.67
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   73.33


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   74.19
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   74.67
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.15

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   85.51


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.79
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          County Central Comm ATTICA VIL. 053 ATTICA VILLAGE  (Pre
           1 to be elected
           JEFFREY A. BRIGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/06
RUN DATE:05/15/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:02:39 PM     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0054 VENICE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     60   10.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     96   16.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    412   72.54
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   37.63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   62.37
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          60.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M STAMS  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .     28   84.85


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   90.63


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   84.38
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           A.J. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   56.25
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           EDDIE C. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           CHASE M. RITENAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ANN MARIE TANNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           DIANA L. HUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
           SUSAN L. MORANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           LETICIA G. PATINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   47.06
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   52.94


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 to be elected
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .  .     25   49.02
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.98


          Attorney General
           1 to be elected
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   82.14


          Auditor of State
           1 to be elected
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Secretary of State
           1 to be elected
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   75.00
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00


          Treasurer of State
           1 to be elected
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   57.78
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   42.22


          United States Senator
           1 to be elected
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98


          Representative to Congress Dist 5
           1 to be elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Supreme Court Justice 1/2/07
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          Court of Appeals Judge Dist 3
           1 to be elected
           LESLIE K. BATTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           VERN PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11

          State Central Committee, Man Dist 13
           1 to be elected
           ROBERT G. ROUSSEAU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman Dist 13 (13TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           JOYCE M. HOUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          State Senator Dist 13 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 to be elected
           MARTHA W. WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          State Representative Dist 58 (58TH DISTRICT)
           1 to be elected
           NICHOLAS W. BRUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           DAN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   87.76


          County Commissioner 1/1/07
           1 to be elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   58.49
           CHARLES A. KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51


          County Auditor
           1 to be elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          County Central Comm VENICE TWP. 054 VENICE TOWNSHIP  (Pr
           1 to be elected
           WILLIAM SCHAAF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00