PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0001 FOSTORIA 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    984
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.01


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    186   33.88
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.00
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   63.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   64.27
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.73


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   52.16
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   47.84


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    328   61.65
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.32
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.95
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.07


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   62.97
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   37.03


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   62.84
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   36.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   51.72
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   48.28


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   47.08
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   52.92

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    166   31.20
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.70
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.20
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   51.13
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.77


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    421  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   61.44
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   38.56


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   51.18
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   48.82


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   62.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   37.67


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   44.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   55.68


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   39.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   60.73


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   55.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   44.40

          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   52.44
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   47.56


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   48.20
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   51.80


          Fostoria City Charter
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   69.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.45


          Fostoria IncTax .5%  1/1/08 - 12/31/12
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   54.78
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   45.22


          local Option Fostoria 1A Sunday Sales
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   55.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   44.36

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0002 FOSTORIA 1-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    821
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.38


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     94   22.38
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.90
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.90
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   73.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   75.47
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.53


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   65.71
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   34.29


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   73.80
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.40
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.88
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.92


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   77.51
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   22.49


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   73.99
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.41
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   63.59


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   60.28
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   39.72

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.94
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.32
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.52
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   64.27
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.95


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   56.61
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.39


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   48.83
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   51.17


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   69.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.62


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   52.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   47.42


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   48.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   51.77


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   44.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   56.00


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.75
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   63.25

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   41.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   58.94


          Fostoria City Charter
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   56.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   43.27


          Fostoria IncTax .5%  1/1/08 - 12/31/12
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   42.11
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   57.89

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0003 FOSTORIA 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    852
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.66


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    114   31.58
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.66
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.77
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   63.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   61.20
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   38.80


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   53.22
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   46.78


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    215   60.91
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.38
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.16
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.55


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   56.50
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   43.50


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   62.91
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   36.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   45.00
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   55.00


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   54.49
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   45.51

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    107   30.31
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.95
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.95
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   49.86
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.93


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   59.87
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.13


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   54.89
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.11


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   65.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.27


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.68


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   42.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   57.45


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   47.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   52.57


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   49.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   50.27

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   49.02
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   50.98


          Fostoria City Charter
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   64.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.38


          Fostoria IncTax .5%  1/1/08 - 12/31/12
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   50.29
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   49.71


          Local Option Fostoria 3A Krogers
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   64.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   35.01

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0004 FOSTORIA 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    782
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.77


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.39
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.31
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   71.10
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.90


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   54.93
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   45.07


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    192   65.31
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.42
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   27.21
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.06


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   66.22
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.78


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   67.21
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   45.90
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   54.10


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   54.25
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   45.75

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.50
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.71
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   60.40
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.70


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   60.22
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.78


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   53.99
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.01


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   63.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   36.67


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   42.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   57.84


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   48.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   51.32


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   40.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   59.02


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   48.04
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   51.96

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   42.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   57.38


          Fostoria City Charter
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   55.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.00


          Fostoria IncTax .5%  1/1/08 - 12/31/12
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   45.39
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   54.61

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0005 FOSTORIA 4-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    998
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.38


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    116   28.09
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.18
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.94
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   67.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   68.36
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.64


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   60.10
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   39.90


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    260   63.57
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.31
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.45
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.67


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   65.27
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   34.73


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   66.35
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.94
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   52.06


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   53.81
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   46.19

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     89   22.08
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.47
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.21
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   59.06
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.17


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   57.89
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   42.11


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   51.92
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   48.08


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   71.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.15


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   55.42


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   58.35


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   59.13


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.59

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.80
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   52.20


          Fostoria City Charter
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   59.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.15


          Fostoria IncTax .5%  1/1/08 - 12/31/12
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   49.76
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   50.24

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0006 FOSTORIA 4-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    584
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.38


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     72   29.63
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.06
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   67.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   67.33
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   32.67


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   58.33
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   41.67


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    159   65.16
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.05
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   31.15
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.64


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   65.16
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.84


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   65.86
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.24
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   54.76


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.80
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   47.20

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.53
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.26
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.48
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   53.04
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.69


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   60.66
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   39.34


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   57.50
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   42.50


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   65.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.04


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   56.79


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   40.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   59.27


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   50.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.80


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   48.77
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   51.23

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   51.05
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   48.95


          Fostoria City Charter
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   61.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   38.27


          Fostoria IncTax .5%  1/1/08 - 12/31/12
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   49.38
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   50.62

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0007 TIFFIN 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    458
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.90


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     64   39.02
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.76
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   50.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   52.12
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.88


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   47.27
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   52.73


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   52.53
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.06
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.97
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.43


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   51.85
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   48.15


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   53.33
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   55.95
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   44.05


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.04
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   61.96

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.91
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.59
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.86
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.18
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.46


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   59.72
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   40.28


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   67.86
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.14


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   61.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.46


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   42.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   57.41


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   47.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   52.53


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   47.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   52.23


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.03
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   55.97

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   46.20
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   53.80

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0008 TIFFIN 1-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    909
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    438
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.18


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    156   36.88
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   61.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   56.67
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   43.33


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.48
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   52.52


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    224   54.37
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.94
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   41.50
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.18


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   55.23
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   44.77


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   57.34
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   42.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   52.76
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   47.24


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   39.03
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   60.97

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    158   36.74
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.98
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.14
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   33.95
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.19


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   59.08
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   40.92


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   60.44
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.56


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   54.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   45.81


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   38.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   61.98


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   60.98


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   58.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   41.44


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.15
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   48.85

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.26
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   51.74

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0009 TIFFIN 1-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    774
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    489
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.18


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    172   36.67
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.71
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   61.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   58.58
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.42


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   46.15
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   53.85


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    235   52.93
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.86
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   39.64
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.58


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   57.59
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   42.41


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   58.49
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   41.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   58.23
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   41.77


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.61
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   64.39

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    184   38.82
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.49
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.28
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   30.38
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.03


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   66.33
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   33.67


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   64.38
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   35.62


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   55.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   44.03


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   58.04


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   38.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   61.83


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   60.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   39.38


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   54.05
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   45.95

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   44.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   55.51

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0010 TIFFIN 2-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    993
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.17


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    188   36.72
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.76
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.15
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   58.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   61.93
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   38.07


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   50.41
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   49.59


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    289   58.86
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.26
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   35.03
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.85


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   60.04
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   39.96


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   61.09
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   37.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .97


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   52.32
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   47.68


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   41.75
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   58.25

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    163   32.09
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.30
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.71
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   39.17
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.73


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   65.01
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   34.99


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   56.07
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   43.93


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   61.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   38.18


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   43.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   56.11


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   57.50


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   47.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   52.21


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   43.69
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   56.31

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   42.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   57.28

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0011 TIFFIN 2-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.42


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.19
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.48
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   62.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   58.65
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.35


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   50.95
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   49.05


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    151   60.64
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.55
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   57.54
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   42.46


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   61.85
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   38.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   50.55
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   49.45


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   42.54
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   57.46

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    103   38.15
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.15
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.67
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   34.81
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.22


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   61.40
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.60


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   53.07
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   46.93


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   62.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   37.12


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.14


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   40.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   59.48


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   48.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   51.69


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   47.39
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   52.61

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   39.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   60.38

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0012 TIFFIN 2-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    980
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.51


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    196   34.51
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.23
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   63.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   59.38
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   40.63


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   47.00
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   53.00


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    336   59.57
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.13
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   35.99
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.30


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   59.40
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   40.60


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   60.41
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   38.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   53.48
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   46.52


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   38.25
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   61.75

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    195   34.03
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.68
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.65
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   35.25
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.39


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   59.38
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   40.63


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   63.25
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.75


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   57.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   42.58


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   57.69


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   37.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   62.18


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   55.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   44.73


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   44.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   55.36

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   42.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   57.73

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0013 TIFFIN 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.71


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    113   33.24
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.06
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   63.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   62.80
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   37.20


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   51.69
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   48.31


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    193   58.31
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.14
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   34.14
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.42


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   60.24
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   39.76


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   60.59
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   39.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   50.44
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.56


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   40.88
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   59.12

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.87
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.06
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.04
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   38.99
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   19.05


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   63.89
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   36.11


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   57.82
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   42.18


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   53.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.85


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   42.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   57.65


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   41.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   58.16


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   50.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.85


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   46.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   53.67

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   43.88
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   56.12

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0014 TIFFIN 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.31


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.18
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.53
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   62.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.39
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   41.61


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   46.20
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   53.80


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    175   57.19
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.59
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.93
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.29


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   57.38
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   42.62


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   62.03
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   37.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   54.26
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   45.74


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   38.32
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   61.68

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.23
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.48
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.39
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.16
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.74


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   58.58
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.42


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   63.02
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   36.98


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   62.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.13


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   39.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   60.25


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   62.97


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   56.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   43.13


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.84
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   50.16

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   42.68
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   57.32

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0015 TIFFIN 3-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.23


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    106   29.53
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.67
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.62
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   64.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   60.23
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.77


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   50.44
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.56


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   57.23
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.52
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   36.45
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.81


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   56.38
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   43.62


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   65.84
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   51.51
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   48.49


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.57
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   62.43

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    142   39.01
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.67
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.97
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.85
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.51


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   62.25
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.75


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   59.39
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   40.61


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   59.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   40.35


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   37.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   62.09


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   65.57


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   61.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   38.21


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.31
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   57.69

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   42.15
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   57.85

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0016 TIFFIN 3-D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.51


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    107   33.97
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   62.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   58.52
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   41.48


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   46.71
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   53.29


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   54.03
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   41.61
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.02


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   54.93
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   45.07


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   61.51
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   38.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   56.13
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   43.87


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.99
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   62.01

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    124   39.37
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.40
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.98
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   29.52
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.73


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   60.00
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   40.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   60.23
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   39.77


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   59.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   40.96


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   44.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   55.77


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   43.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   56.55


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   48.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   51.76


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   41.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   58.79

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.12
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   57.88

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0017 TIFFIN 4-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    759
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.98


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    251   50.20
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.80
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   47.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   40.45
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   59.55


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.39
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   68.61


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    179   38.66
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.38
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   56.80
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.16


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   39.62
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   60.38


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   39.80
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   60.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   66.47
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   33.53


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.77
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   78.23

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.51
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.49
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.17
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.18
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.65


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   69.45
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   30.55


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   66.15
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   33.85


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   54.40


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   26.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   73.25


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   27.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   72.37


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   65.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   34.71


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   55.31
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   44.69

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   51.82
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   48.18

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0018 TIFFIN 4-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    823
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.07


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    362   46.23
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.40
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.30
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   50.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   41.68
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   58.32


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   34.82
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   65.18


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    332   43.92
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.78
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   51.98
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.32


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   42.10
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   57.90


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   44.40
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   55.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   61.75
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   38.25


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   27.62
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   72.38

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    368   46.70
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.44
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.71
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   27.79
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.36


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    618  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   64.91
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   35.09


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   64.29
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   35.71


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   46.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   53.70


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   28.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   71.07


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   28.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   71.65


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   66.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   33.71


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   60.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   39.77

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   55.08
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   44.92

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0019 TIFFIN 4-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    846
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.00


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    162   39.51
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.95
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   57.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   55.20
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   44.80


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   45.34
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.66


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    204   52.17
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.56
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   42.97
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.30


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   52.76
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   47.24


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   52.43
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   47.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   58.37
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   41.63


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.08
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   63.92

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.23
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.10
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.52
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.61
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   15.53


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    305  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   66.19
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.81


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   61.99
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   38.01


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   55.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   44.91


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   42.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   57.21


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   63.11


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   45.32


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   52.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.72

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   52.31
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.69

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0020 TIFFIN 4-D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.34


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    140   42.68
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.83
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   54.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.44
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   51.56


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.74
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   62.26


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.76
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.92
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   47.12
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.21


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   46.50
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   53.50


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   49.09
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   50.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   60.84
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   39.16


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   31.82
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   68.18

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.77
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.57
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.07
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.58
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.00


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   61.59
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.41


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   60.30
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   39.70


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   49.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   50.81


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   64.13


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   28.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   71.65


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   61.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   38.74


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   50.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   49.39

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   43.48
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   56.52

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0021 GREEN SPRINGS VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    315
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.92


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.83
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   56.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   63.41
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.59


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.94
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   57.06


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   58.54
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.66
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.59
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   54.49
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   45.51


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   53.49
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   45.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   66.67
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.33


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   57.67
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   42.33

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   52.12
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.88


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.54
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.61
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.42
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.96
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.46


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.71
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   35.00
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.29
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   66.45
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.55


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   57.79
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   42.21


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   59.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   40.37


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   44.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   55.29

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   41.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   58.14


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   53.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   46.20


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   56.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   43.79


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   52.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   47.67

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0022 ADAMS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    854
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    539
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.11


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    224   42.34
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.70
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   54.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   47.78
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   52.22


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   31.72
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   68.28


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    240   47.81
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.39
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   46.61
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.19


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   45.92
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   54.08


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   45.76
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   54.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   70.48
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   29.52


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   41.24
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   58.76

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   40.44
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   59.56


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    209   41.30
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.15
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.14
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   39.13
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.28


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.87
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.86
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.23
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   38.03


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   64.76
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   35.24


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   64.76
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   35.24


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   53.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   46.52


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   38.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   61.19

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   38.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   61.38


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   47.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   52.43


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.52
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   61.48


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   37.05
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   62.95

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0023 NEW RIEGEL VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.25


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     46   42.59
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   54.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.56
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   44.44


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.06
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   57.94


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     42   41.18
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   47.06
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   45.63
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   54.37


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   46.36
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   53.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   63.64
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.36


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.36
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.64

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   49.11
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.82


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   74.74
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.26


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.04
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.96


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.00


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   62.83


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   72.73


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   50.00


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.04

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   65.14

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0024 BIG SPRING TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    990
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    616
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.22


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    266   44.48
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.34
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   51.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   53.56
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   46.44


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   35.04
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   64.96


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    238   42.73
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.59
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   48.83
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.85


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   43.77
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   56.23


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   43.77
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   55.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   68.01
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.99


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   26.74
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   73.26

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.30
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.37
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.06
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   36.72
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.55


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    448  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   62.94
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   37.06


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   66.95
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   33.05


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   57.17


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   35.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   64.63


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   37.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   62.42


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   48.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   51.41


          Mohawk LSD, Income Tax, 1/2%, 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78

          Vanlue LSD Inc, BD 1/2 % 28 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE INCOME TAX AND BOND ISSUE  .  .  .     11   30.56
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX AND BOND IS .  .  .     25   69.44


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   31.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   68.45


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   33.56
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   66.44

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0025 BLOOMVILLE VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    476
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.97


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    107   38.21
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.21
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.50
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   56.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   53.31
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   46.69


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.57
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   56.43


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    143   52.19
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.74
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   39.42
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.65


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   53.99
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.01


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   55.09
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   44.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   58.89
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.11


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   52.55
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   47.45

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   49.82
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.18


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.45
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.91
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.91
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   35.59
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.13


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.49
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.23
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.66
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.63


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   65.35
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   34.65


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   67.08
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.92


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   58.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   41.91


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   50.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   49.30

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   49.48


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   41.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   58.48


          Buckeye Central Bd Issue 23,28 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LEVY.  .  .  .     77   26.92
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LE .  .  .    209   73.08


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   54.42
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   45.58


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.35
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   53.65

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0026 BLOOM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.80


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    137   39.60
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.89
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   56.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   51.45
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   48.55


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   39.34
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   60.66


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    180   54.55
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.24
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   39.70
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   52.57
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   47.43


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   53.04
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   61.71
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   38.29


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   49.07
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   50.93

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   45.51
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   54.49


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    129   37.72
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.02
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.60
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   31.87
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.79


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.72
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   28.88
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.91
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.48


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   64.44
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   35.56


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   54.38
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   45.62


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   43.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   56.27


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   59.66

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   64.41


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   51.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   48.15


          Buckeye Central Bd Issue 23,28 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LEVY.  .  .  .     79   22.83
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LE .  .  .    267   77.17


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   42.58
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   57.42


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   37.57
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   62.43

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0027 CLINTON A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    544
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.58


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    134   41.23
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   57.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   57.89
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.11


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   41.21
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   58.79


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   50.49
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.95
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   45.28
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.28


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   48.87
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   51.13


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.54
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   60.78
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   39.22


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.32
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   67.68

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    138   42.33
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.52
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.59
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.15
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.40


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   66.55
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   33.45


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   61.99
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   38.01


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   52.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   47.96


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   62.80


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   72.21


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   58.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.87


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   58.66

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   39.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   60.30

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0028 CLINTON B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    603
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.71


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    129   39.94
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.17
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   56.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   49.39
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   50.61


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.87
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   64.13


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.92
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.15
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   47.69
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.14
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   51.86


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   50.60
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   64.50
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   35.50


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.53
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   73.47

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    112   33.04
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.13
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.39
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   37.17
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.27


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   56.84
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   43.16


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   65.72
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.28


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   50.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   49.85


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   66.17


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   39.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   60.53


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   55.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   44.12


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   48.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   51.94

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   58.75

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0029 CLINTON C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    757
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    498
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.79


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    217   45.78
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   52.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.23
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   54.77


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.31
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   64.69


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   46.61
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.19
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   49.89
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.31


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   45.43
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   54.57


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   45.07
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   54.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   65.77
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   34.23


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.36
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   74.64

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    245   51.26
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.51
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.37
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.15
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.72


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   72.18
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.82


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   58.89
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   41.11


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   46.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   53.64


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   68.10


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   72.99


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   66.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   33.94


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   52.57
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   47.43

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   48.02
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   51.98

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0030 CLINTON D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    625
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.68


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    164   40.00
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.22
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   57.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   51.33
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.67


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   38.44
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   61.56


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   49.49
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.05
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   46.19
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   47.38
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   52.62


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   49.88
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   50.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   60.96
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   39.04


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   32.30
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   67.70

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    183   44.53
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.08
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.38
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   30.90
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.11


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   64.86
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   35.14


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   62.65
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.35


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.59


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   35.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   64.34


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   30.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   69.01


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   62.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.74


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   54.22

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.01
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   61.99

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0031 CLINTON E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.08


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.88
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   54.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   46.89
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   53.11


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.08
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   66.92


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.71
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.37
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   55.34
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.58


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   43.92
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   56.08


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   44.64
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   55.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   68.23
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.77


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.13
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   76.87

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.55
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.35
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.32
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   28.26
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.52


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   68.53
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.47


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   64.65
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.35


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   52.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   47.37


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   37.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   62.14


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   73.57


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   64.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   35.82


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   52.33

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   58.93

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0032 EDEN NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    860
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.28


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    286   47.67
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   50.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.23
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   51.77


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   29.97
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   70.03


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   42.07
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.96
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   53.48
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.50


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   43.23
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   56.77


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.48
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   54.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   64.60
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   35.40


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.43
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   79.57

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    312   53.24
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.29
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.73
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   23.89
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.85


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    475  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   71.20
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   28.80


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   65.34
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   34.66


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   44.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   55.42


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   31.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   68.99


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   28.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   71.36


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   59.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   40.56


          Mohawk LSD, Income Tax, 1/2%, 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   30.90
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   69.10

          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   50.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   49.26


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   38.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   61.77

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0033 EDEN SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.24


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.72
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   52.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   48.52
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   51.48


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   37.75
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   62.25


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    154   43.14
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.64
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   50.70
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.52


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   44.41
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   55.59


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   45.14
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   53.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   63.93
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.07


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.79
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   74.21

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    179   49.04
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.85
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.03
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.85
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.23


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   69.85
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.15


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   68.31
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.69


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   42.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   57.95


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   68.42


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   35.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   64.81


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   51.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   48.02


          Mohawk LSD, Income Tax, 1/2%, 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   39.16
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   60.84

          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   39.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   60.11


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   63.93

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0034 HOPEWELL A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    724
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    440
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.77


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    187   44.21
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.31
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   51.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   51.64
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.36


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.71
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   62.29


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    201   47.74
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.09
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.08
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.09


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   48.07
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   51.93


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   46.30
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   52.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   64.83
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   35.17


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   28.87
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   71.13

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    178   41.40
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.28
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.51
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.53
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.28


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   61.92
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.08


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   66.76
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.24


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   51.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.35


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   39.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   60.70


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   61.83


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   54.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   45.77


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   43.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.78

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.17
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   60.83

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0035 HOPEWELL B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.32


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    178   41.69
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.28
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   52.57
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   47.43


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.07
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   62.93


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    198   49.01
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.46
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.32
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.22


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.18
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   51.82


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   49.17
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   50.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   62.56
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   37.44


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   30.09
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   69.91

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    139   32.71
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.76
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.76
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   26.12
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.65


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   74.29
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.71


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   69.03
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.97


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   52.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.84


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   40.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   59.58


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   39.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   60.51


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   52.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   47.10


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   40.43
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   59.57

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.18
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   58.82

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0036 HOPEWELL C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    387
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.50


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.84
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.14
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   51.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   46.65
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   53.35


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   33.80
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   66.20


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.43
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.43
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   46.29
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.86


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   44.99
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   55.01


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.97
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   56.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   71.05
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.95


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   27.85
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   72.15

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.97
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.47
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.37
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.51
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.67


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   61.46
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   38.54


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   64.69
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.31


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   42.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   57.65


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   36.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   63.20


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   66.76


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   51.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   48.80


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   51.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   48.79

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   45.75
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   54.25

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0037 JACKSON EAST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    393
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.47


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    105   50.48
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   47.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   53.77
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.23


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   42.71
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   57.29


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     99   51.03
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.15
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.27
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.55


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   47.45
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   52.55


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   50.94
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   49.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   61.03
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   38.97


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   40.89
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   59.11

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.50
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.50
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.00
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.50
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.50


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   66.47
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.53


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   63.84
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   36.16


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   53.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.67


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   66.05


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   40.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   59.81


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   46.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   53.49


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   40.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   59.72

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   38.68
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   61.32

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0038 JACKSON WEST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    632
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    369
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.39


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    131   36.19
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.66
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.14
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   58.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   56.32
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   43.68


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   42.02
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   57.98


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   56.66
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.98
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   39.09
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.27


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   54.99
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.01


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   56.20
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   43.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   54.52
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   45.48


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   44.57
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   55.43

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.57
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.71
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.14
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.00
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.57


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   66.67
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.33


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   56.77
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.23


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   59.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   40.96


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   53.30


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   34.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   65.21


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   54.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.78


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   46.85
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   53.15

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   40.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   59.39

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0039 BETTSVILLE VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.55


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     77   31.95
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.32
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   63.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   67.07
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.93


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   53.25
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   46.75


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   60.09
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.72
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   31.76
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.43


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   59.74
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   40.26


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   65.71
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   33.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   48.63
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.37


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   46.75
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   53.25

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     53   22.65
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.56
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.41
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   47.86
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.51


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   64.95
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.05


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   57.51
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.49


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   58.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.92


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   48.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.21


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   41.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   58.40


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   54.22


          Bettsville LSD Library .4 Mill 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   65.20
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.80

          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   58.87


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   58.87


          Betts Vill Fire Tax Levy, 3 Mills 4 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   66.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.00


          Bettsville Village Current Operating Ex.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   46.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   53.39

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0040 LIBERTY A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    515
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.13


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.53
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.02
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.31
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   50.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   50.58
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.42


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.12
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   70.88


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    149   45.43
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.44
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   49.70
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.44


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   47.24
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   52.76


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.80
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   53.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   71.95
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.05


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.57
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   74.43

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.33
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.29
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.29
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.34
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   19.76


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   68.81
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.19


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   60.50
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.50


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   51.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   48.09


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   57.43


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   65.04


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   52.97


          Bettsville LSD Library .4 Mill 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   61.54
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.46

          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   46.82
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   53.18


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   40.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   59.08

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0041 LIBERTY B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.11


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    108   37.76
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.10
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   56.29
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   43.71


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.84
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   52.16


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   57.86
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.07
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.57
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.50


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   57.19
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.81


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   62.50
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   37.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   55.63
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.37


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   44.18
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   55.82

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.56
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.95
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.53
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.70
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.25


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   70.46
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   29.54


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   58.62
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.38


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   53.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.18


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   57.00


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   40.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   59.79


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   44.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   55.67


          Bettsville LSD Library .4 Mill 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   70.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.45

          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   46.85
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   53.15


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   52.63

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0042 LOUDON NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    578
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.52


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    198   35.17
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.60
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.60
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   61.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   61.32
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   38.68


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   49.07
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   50.93


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    315   58.88
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.62
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   35.14
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.36


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   57.99
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   42.01


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   58.14
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   41.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   54.50
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   45.50


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   42.86
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   57.14

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    158   28.83
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.85
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.30
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   45.07
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.94


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    439  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   66.93
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   33.07


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   55.67
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   44.33


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   53.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   46.81


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   39.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   60.60


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   33.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   66.55


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   57.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   42.66


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   39.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   60.28

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   46.02
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   53.98

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0043 LOUDON SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    436
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.27


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    125   41.81
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   54.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   55.03
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   44.97


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   37.76
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   62.24


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    139   48.77
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.56
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.51
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.16


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.70
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   49.30


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   50.17
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   49.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   61.30
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.70


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   29.69
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   70.31

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     88   29.93
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.63
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.44
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   38.78
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.22


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   70.93
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.07


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   61.89
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   38.11


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   46.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   53.98


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   66.55


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   31.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   68.56


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   55.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   44.26


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.44
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   53.56

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.59
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   55.41

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0044 PLEASANT NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    450
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.00


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    132   48.00
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   49.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   49.45
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   50.55


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.84
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   68.16


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.27
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   52.67
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.70
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   58.30


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   44.16
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   55.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   72.34
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.66


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.08
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   72.92

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    116   43.77
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.53
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.04
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.70
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.96


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   62.71
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   37.29


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   64.60
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   35.40


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   52.33


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   65.23


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   39.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   60.65


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   44.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   55.23


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   45.32
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   54.68

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   48.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   51.26


          Plea TWP Fire Tax Levy 1 Mil Cont Period
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   75.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0045 PLEASANT SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    638
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.67


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    199   48.66
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.71
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.20
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   47.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   49.88
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   50.12


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.59
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   65.41


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   44.61
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.01
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   50.88
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.51


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   43.22
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   56.78


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   49.27
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   49.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   67.23
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.77


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   30.34
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   69.66

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    164   40.49
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.19
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.93
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   31.85
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.54


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   70.09
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.91


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   66.08
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   33.92


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   47.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   52.57


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   63.29


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   33.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   66.26


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   49.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.60


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   43.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   56.66

          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   41.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   58.78


          Plea TWP Fire Tax Levy 1 Mil Cont Period
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   70.90
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.10

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0046 REED TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    612
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.73


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    162   42.74
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.37
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   54.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   54.72
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.28


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   40.98
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   59.02


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   51.23
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.38
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   41.10
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.29


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   52.08
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   47.92


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   49.47
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   65.69
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   34.31


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   48.89
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   51.11

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.56
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   63.44


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    138   37.20
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.93
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.31
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   39.89
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.67


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.18
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.08
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.54
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.21


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   68.67
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   31.33


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   61.98
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   38.02


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   55.47


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   42.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   57.29

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   64.58


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   45.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   54.66


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   71.77


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   39.47
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   60.53

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0047 REPUBLIC VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.27


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.16
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.45
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   54.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   53.43
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   46.57


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.73
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   53.27


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   51.28
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.08
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   44.62
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   54.08
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   45.92


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   56.80
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   43.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   61.84
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   38.16


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.27
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.73

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.86
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   57.14


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.00
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.40
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.90
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   35.96
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.73


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.33
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.00
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.33
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.33


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   68.54
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.46


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   72.25
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.75


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   46.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.57


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   48.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   51.71

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   61.06


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   55.50


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.35
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   67.65


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   73.04

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0048 SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    859
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.14


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    205   40.92
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.60
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   54.29
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   45.71


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   39.28
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   60.72


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    231   49.68
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.16
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   43.44
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.72


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   49.26
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   50.74


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   52.83
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   46.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   59.04
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   40.96


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   50.00
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   50.00

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   41.08
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   58.92


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.90
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.11
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.89
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.99
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.11


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   21.49
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.47
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.54
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.51


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   64.73
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   35.27


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   62.77
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.23


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   44.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   55.30


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   34.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   65.47

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   33.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   66.80


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   43.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   56.91


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   41.80
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   58.20


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   37.75
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   62.25

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0049 SENECA A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    444
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.59


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    204   48.23
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.36
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   47.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   45.01
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   54.99


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   34.94
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   65.06


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    184   45.21
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.67
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   47.17
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.95


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   45.12
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   54.88


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   46.54
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   53.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   67.28
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   32.72


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.83
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   75.17

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.86
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.64
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.82
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.62
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   17.06


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   70.80
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   29.20


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   63.19
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   36.81


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   49.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   50.12


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   37.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   62.90


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   60.56


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   43.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   56.68


          Mohawk LSD, Income Tax, 1/2%, 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.46
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   63.54

          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   43.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.38


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   63.87

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0050 SENECA B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    382
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.90


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    128   50.59
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.16
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   51.20
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.80


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.01
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   65.99


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    110   45.83
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.17
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   47.50
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.50


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   48.73
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   51.27


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.52
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   56.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   67.69
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   32.31


          State Represenative 81ST STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           DARRELL W. OPFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.81
           JEFF WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   75.19

          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.27
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.08
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.66
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.27
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.71


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   67.29
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.71


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.67
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.33


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   41.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   58.30


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   68.46


          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   68.87


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   57.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   42.15


          Mohawk LSD, Income Tax, 1/2%, 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.92
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   64.08

          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   49.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.78


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   44.88
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   55.12

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0051 THOMPSON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    949
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.59


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    200   35.84
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.69
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   59.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   58.78
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   41.22


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   45.81
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   54.19


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.41
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.93
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   40.00
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.67


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   56.01
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   43.99


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   53.97
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   45.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   59.75
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   40.25


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   54.98
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   45.02

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.64
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   49.36


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    198   36.67
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.85
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.78
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   44.07
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.63


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.81
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.60
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.98
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   32.61


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   69.86
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.14


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   58.46
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   41.54


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   52.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   47.22


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   31.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   68.55

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   36.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   63.96


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   54.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   45.86


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   32.56
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   67.44


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   42.47
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   57.53

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0052 ATTICA VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    604
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.44


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    128   38.21
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.39
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   58.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.64
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.36


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   37.38
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   62.62


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.00
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.05
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.11
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.84


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.92
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   51.08


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   53.57
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   64.56
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.44


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   51.90
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   48.10

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.08
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   62.92


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    158   49.07
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.55
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.48
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.65
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.25


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   22.22
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   24.36
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.39
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.03


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   62.90
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.10


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   59.71
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   40.29


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   49.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   50.15


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   62.36

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   69.65


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   56.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   43.71


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   68.39


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.15
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   63.85


          Attica Vill Tax Levy,  1/2 Mill, 5 yrs
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   55.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   44.93

PRECINCT REPORT       SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2006

          0053 VENICE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           BALLOTS CAST - Page One.  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page One  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.39


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    162   45.76
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.82
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.98
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   49.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   50.14
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   49.86


          Auditor of State
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.45
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   71.55


          Secretary of State
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   40.43
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.04
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.67
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.86


          Treasurer of State
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.82
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   58.18


          United States Senator
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   43.91
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   55.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          Represenative to Congress 5TH CONGRESSIONAL
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL E. GILLMOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   70.11
           ROBIN WEIRAUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.89


          State Senator 13TH STATE SENATE
           1 To be Elected
           SUSAN L. MORANO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   39.76
           MARTHA W. WISE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   60.24

          State Represenative 58TH STATE REP
           1 To be Elected
           MATTHEW H. BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   31.58
           DAN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   68.42


          County Commissioner
           1 To be Elected
           MICHAEL A. BRIDINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    152   44.97
           HERBERT A. FABER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.14
           ROBERT J. LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.14
           JOSEPH E. SCHOCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   37.28
           STEVEN J. STEINMETZ, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.47


          County Auditor
           1 To be Elected
           LARRY A. BEIDELSCHIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00


          State Board of Education 2ND STATE BD OF ED
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   28.94
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.40
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.02
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.64


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   73.13
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.87


          Justice of The Supreme Court Term Commencing 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   61.62
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   38.38


          Judge of the Court of Appeals Term Commencing 2/9/07
           1 To be Elected
           JOHN R. WILLAMOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00


          State Issue 2
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   42.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   57.31


          State Issue 3
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   61.39

          State Issue 4
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   33.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   66.95


          State Issue 5
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   48.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   51.52


          Buckeye Central Bd Issue 23,28 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LEVY.  .  .  .      3   33.33
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LE .  .  .      6   66.67


          Seneca Prk District .3 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.01
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   62.99


          Seneca Mental Health .9 Mill 5 yrs.
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.69
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.31