SUMMARY REPORT        SENECA COUNTY OHIO               OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/17/07     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:08:37 AM     NOVEMBER 6, 2007

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 52) .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    34,113
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,611
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             48.69

          Judge Of Municipal Court Tiffin Court Dist
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 43 OF 43 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JULIANNE CLAYDON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,978   31.91
           MARK E. REPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,489   68.09

          Mayor Fostoria City
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL S. BOOS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   14.18
           JOHN DAVOLI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,153   54.49
           SCOTT HOFACKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   17.06
           PAT STERLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   14.27

          President Of Council Fostoria City
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH E. DROLL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,590  100.00

          Member Of Council-at-Large Fostoria City
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAULA DILLON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   14.40
           EDWARD FILLIATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   13.15
           BARBARA L. MARLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,285   25.77
           JERRY A. NELSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       659   13.21
           GEORGIANNA WIDMER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,188   23.82
           JAMES WOESSNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481    9.65

          Auditor Fostoria City
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN J. GARNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,401  100.00

          City Director Of Law Fostoria City
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAMON ALT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753   37.52
           TIMOTHY J. HOOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,254   62.48

          Member Of Council Fostoria Ward 1
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD E. MYERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       618  100.00

          Member Of Council Fostoria Ward 3
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERESA J. LEE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436  100.00

          Member Of Council Fostoria Ward 4
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS E. LAKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       425  100.00

          Mayor Tiffin City
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES W. BOROFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,364   49.86
           DAWN M. IANNANTUONO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,847   38.96
           JAMES MARGRAF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461    9.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.46

          Director Of Law Tiffin City
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRENT T. HOWARD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,591  100.00

          Member Of Council Tiffin Ward 1
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN K. LEPARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       615  100.00

          Member Of Council Tiffin Ward 2
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AARON D. MONTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       731  100.00

          Member Of Council Tiffin Ward 3
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORI M. RITZLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       813  100.00

          Member Of Council Tiffin Ward 4
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD CLINE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023   59.24
           MARTIN KOOP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704   40.76

          Mayor Attica Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204  100.00

          Clerk Attica Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY DUNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00

          Member Of Council Attica Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NATHAN FRISCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   51.86
           BRYAN SHOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   48.14

          Mayor Bettsville Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA A. DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00

          Member Of Council Bettsville Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOYCE E. HARRISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          Mayor Bloomville Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHERYL L. BEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   16.99
           BARBARA A. JACOBY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   41.26
           DANIEL OSMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   16.50
           RICHARD JAY VAUGHN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   25.24

          Clerk Bloomville Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANIS WEASNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00

          Member Of Council Bloomville Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL ADAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   46.07
           ELMER COLE JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   14.66
           RAYMOND A. WEASNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   39.27

          Member Of Pub Aff Bloomville Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE D. BLASER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   58.05
           JAMES M. MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   41.95

          Mayor  Green Springs Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN T. BOWER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   30.43
           THEODORE J. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .        96   69.57

          Clerk Green Springs Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL L. REESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          Member Of Council Green Springs Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL SHAFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   55.31
           WARREN W. SPENCER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   44.69

          Member Of Pub Aff Green Springs Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   60.74
           BRUCE G. WHEELER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   39.26

          Mayor New Riegel Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HAROLD COURTNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Member Of Council New Riegel Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LESTER E. STAIB JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   49.02
           DAVE UITTO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   50.98

          Mayor Republic Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED DEJONGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Member Of Council Republic Village
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARISSA D. BOESER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   46.15
           RUTH M. SPOTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   53.85

          Township Trustee Adams Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID T. CARROTHERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   24.66
           DALE KISTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   38.81
           ANTHONY MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    7.99
           BRIAN SNAVELY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   25.80
           JACOB M. WARNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.74

          Township Fiscal Officer Adams Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOLINE M. HUMBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339  100.00

          Township Trustee Big Spring Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FREDERICK V. ELCHERT JR.  .  .  .  .  .       142   27.52
           GARY M. SCHALK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   72.48

          Township Fiscal Officer Big Spring Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK A. MACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462  100.00

          Township Trustee Bloom Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK L. CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   25.90
           RONALD S. LEASE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   74.10

          Township Fiscal Officer Bloom Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN J. ZIEGLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395  100.00

          Township Trustee Clinton Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS KINGSEED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       617   39.40
           DENNIS E. MOYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       949   60.60

          Township Fiscal Officer Clinton Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENNETH P. CRABILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   70.25
           PAMELA A. MOYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   29.75

          Township Trustee Eden Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALAN R. STRENG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   26.98
           TOM WEIMERSKIRCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   73.02

          Township Fiscal Officer Eden Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JULIE L. VOGEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       663  100.00

          Township Trustee Hopewell Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES E. CLOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   64.74
           DAVID GEORGE HOSSLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   35.26

          Township Fiscal Officer Hopewell Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORRAYNE A. KOVASCKITZ .  .  .  .  .  .       673  100.00

          Township Trustee Jackson Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD A. FINDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   42.21
           TIMOTHY REINHART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   57.79

          Township Fiscal Officer Jackson Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA S. NADERER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411  100.00

          Township Trustee Liberty Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY R. LYNCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer Liberty Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHYLLIS E. HAMMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550  100.00

          Township Trustee Loudon Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD BORKOSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   45.37
           ROGER E. HOLMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   54.63

          Township Fiscal Officer Loudon Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA FABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   23.38
           ANGELA REINHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   76.62

          Township Trustee Pleasant Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES ADELSPERGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer Pleasant Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEANNETTE M. FRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385  100.00

          Township Trustee Reed Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RALPH GORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   27.00
           CHARLES E. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   28.90
           JOSEPH W. SCHANK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   15.97
           MARK SCHOEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   21.29
           KENNETH STOCKMEISTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    6.84

          Townhsip Trustee Reed Twp
          (Unexpired term ending 12/31/09)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer Reed Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHERINE JETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214  100.00

          Township Trustee Scipio Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS HECKERD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   30.41
           HAROLD SCHANK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   69.59

          Township Fiscal Officer Scipio Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN A. AICHHOLZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   61.45
           THERESA SWARTZMILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   38.55

          Township Trustee Seneca Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREGORY P. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer Seneca Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS ROSIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462  100.00

          Township Trustee Thompson Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID H. ZIEGLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer Thompson Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMANDA E. BROADBENT .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   17.89
           SUZANNE GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   82.11

          Township Trustee Venice Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CURTIS SCHIEFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   55.53
           ED WURM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   44.47

          Township Fiscal Officer Venice Twp
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN D. AICHHOLZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388  100.00

          Member Of Governing Board Of ESC NC Ohio 2nd District
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN SNAVELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,317  100.00

          Member Of Govening Board Of Hancock Cnty ESC
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GLENN W. BRICKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   80.00
           FREDERICK P. ZIEGMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00

          Member Of Governing Board Of Hancock Cnty ESC
          (Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/09)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL L. STACY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member Of Educational Service Center Mid-Ohio ESC
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HOWARD A. KOONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298  100.00

          Member Of Governing Board Of Sandusky Co ESC
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Member Of Board Of Education Bellevue CSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THEODORE N. CLARK JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   24.15
           BEVERLY DEBLASE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   19.84
           RONALD L. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   16.70
           THOMAS M. RAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   13.82
           DIANE M. STREETER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   25.49

          Member Of Board Of Education Fostoria CSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. PETE CARDENAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       713   19.73
           LORREL FILLIATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   13.61
           THOMAS C. GUERNSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       820   22.69
           TIM MASEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,262   34.92
           WILLIAM MCGOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327    9.05

          Member Of Board Of Education Tiffin CSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CINDY B. CONGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,125   21.60
           RANDALL C. SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,022   20.55
           SHIRLEY A. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,319   33.73
           CHRIS WIDMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,373   24.12

          Member Of Board Of Education Arcadia LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIC E. DUNCAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           JON R. FLEEGLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member Of Board Of Education Buckeye Central LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK A. HEYDINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   36.45
           RANDALL J. HILER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   12.46
           BERNIE KESSLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   19.78
           TERESA SHAFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   31.31

          Member Of Board Of Education Bettsville LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Member Of Board Of Education Carey EVSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW BALDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   15.87
           TRISHA DEAMICIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.17
           DAN HYATT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.17
           DOUGLAS KELLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.17
           GREGORY MCCARTNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.17
           MATTHEW RICKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARY RITTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.17
           MIKE ROSZMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   33.33
           ANGEL TACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.76
           ROBERT L. WEDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BRIAN WILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   25.40
           TAMARA S. WYATT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.76

          Member Of Board Of Educ Clyde-Green Springs EVSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN W. BREWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    9.26
           JANET FRANKART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   42.55
           PAUL V. HOWARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   10.13
           MATTHEW M. NICELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   29.96
           MICHAEL E. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    8.10

          Member Of Board Of Education Hopewell-Loudon LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON HUNTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   13.47
           KAREN LANG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   19.40
           DOUGLAS E. RANKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681   28.66
           SANDRA K. REINHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       914   38.47

          Member Of Board Of Education Lakota LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS CHALFIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   50.32
           BARBARA J. LEHMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   49.68

          Member Of Board Of Education Mohawk LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DUANE COLDIRON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   21.37
           BRENDA C. LUHRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   19.54
           BETH MARGRAF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   20.12
           KEVIN L. ROMANKO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443   15.03
           DOUGLAS E. WALTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   23.95

          Member Of Board Of Education New Riegel LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHANIE D. REINHART  .  .  .  .  .  .       522  100.00

          Member Of Board Of Education Old Fort LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY L. COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   52.96
           HOLLY STACY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   47.04

          Member Of Board Of Education Old Fort LSD
          (Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/09)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREGORY M. HAUBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   57.26
           JOHN C. WESLOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   42.74

          Member Of Board Of Education Seneca East LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRADLEY R. LEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   25.41
           JAMES R. LIMBIRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712   34.13
           GENE NAGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844   40.46

          Member Of Board Of Education Vanlue LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          NBS Joint Fire District Fire Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   75.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   24.93

          TIFFIN CSD 1 Mill Renewal Tax Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,766   57.66
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,765   42.34

          TIFFIN CITY CSD Additional 0.8 Mill Tax Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,728   41.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,807   58.26

          MOHAWK LSD .5% Income Tax
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554   44.50
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   55.50

          BETTSVILLE LSD 1% Income Tax
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   53.44
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   46.56

          LAKOTA LSD .5% Income Tax & Bond Issue
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE INCOME TAX AND BOND ISSUE  .  .       348   51.18
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX AND BOND IS .  .       332   48.82

          CLYDE-GRNSPRNGS EVSD 1.5 Mill Tax Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   51.16
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   48.84

          PIONEER JVS 1 Mill Tax Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   22.97
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   77.03

          SENECA CO OPPORTUNITY CTR .5 Mill Tax Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,364   71.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,480   28.28

          SENECA CO CMSN AGING .3 Mill Tax Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,514   73.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,101   26.26

          MNTL HEALTH REC SVC BRD .8 Mill Tax Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,392   48.18
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,951   51.82

          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER 3
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059   55.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864   44.93

          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER 5
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   43.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,078   56.06

          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER 7
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       948   48.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       993   51.16

          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER 9
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059   55.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   44.99

          BETTSVILLE VLG 4 Mill Tax Levy
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   49.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   50.51

          LO YESENIA FOST3B Sunday Sales
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   46.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   53.96

          LO ROSIERS HOPE-A Sunday Sales
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   79.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   20.82

          LO FRIENDSHIP ATTICA Village Sunday Sales
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   55.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   44.10

          LO RATPICKS GRN SPRS VIL Liqour Permit
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   60.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   39.37

          LO RATPICK GREEN SPRINGS VILLAGE Sun Sales
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   49.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   50.77