PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0001 FOSTORIA 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    987
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   36.87
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.43
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   58.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   49.78
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   43.23
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.15
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.84


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.87
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.02
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   43.12


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.33
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   47.74
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    203   45.93


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   48.32
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.15
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   46.53


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.89
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   46.89
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.22
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   40.58
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   52.24
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.17


          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    192   42.11
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.65
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   48.25


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   47.24
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   52.76


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   28.47
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   71.53


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   60.52
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.48


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00

          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   50.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   49.45


          FOSTORIA CITY INCOME TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   68.60
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.40


          FOSTORIA CHARTER AMENDMENT COUNCIL MGR
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   34.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   65.73


          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER AMENDMENT POLICE
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   54.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   45.89

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0002 FOSTORIA 1-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    871
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   27.37
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.16
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.74
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   64.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.94
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   35.95
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.81
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.30


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.81
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   59.90
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   32.29


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.82
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   37.99
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    194   51.19


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   56.22
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.96
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   37.82


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.33
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   54.10
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   40.77
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   48.45
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   43.30
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.25


          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    140   36.36
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.05
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   55.58


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   58.61
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   41.39


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.56
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   70.44


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   63.05
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.95


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00

          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   58.87


          FOSTORIA CITY INCOME TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   53.47
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   46.53


          FOSTORIA CHARTER AMENDMENT COUNCIL MGR
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   26.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   73.25


          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER AMENDMENT POLICE
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   44.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   55.50

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0003 FOSTORIA 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    880
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   37.18
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.13
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.53
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   43.81
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.30
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.17
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.71


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.29
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   49.04
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   41.67


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.86
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   42.95
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    141   45.19


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   49.20
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.72
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.09


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.11
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   46.20
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   46.52
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.04
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   48.73
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.24

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    138   43.67
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.96
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.37


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.18
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   53.82


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   31.69
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   68.31


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   53.70
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.30


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   59.94


          FOSTORIA CITY INCOME TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   57.01
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   42.99


          FOSTORIA CHARTER AMENDMENT COUNCIL MGR
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   66.88


          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER AMENDMENT POLICE
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   46.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   53.65

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0004 FOSTORIA 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   35.04
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.94
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.76
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   58.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   51.56
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   39.06
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.08
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.30


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.77
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   54.58
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   38.65


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.07
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.94
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    129   50.99


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.21
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.66
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.13


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.14
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   51.38
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   40.32
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   43.70
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   45.67
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.63

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .     89   34.77
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.38
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   55.86


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   53.73
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   46.27


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.62
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   64.38


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   60.83
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   39.17


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   43.08
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   56.92


          FOSTORIA CITY INCOME TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   58.98
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   41.02


          FOSTORIA CHARTER AMENDMENT COUNCIL MGR
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   68.22


          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER AMENDMENT POLICE
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   51.16

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0005 FOSTORIA 4-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1072
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   26.56
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.91
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.43
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   65.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   50.77
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   40.82
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.08
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.34


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.92
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   58.72
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   34.36


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.02
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.18
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    201   51.80


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   54.29
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.23
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.48


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.09
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   54.38
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.06
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.18
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   43.99
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   46.80
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.21

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    139   35.82
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.51
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   55.67


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   51.04
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   48.96


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   29.36
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   70.64


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   59.41
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   40.59


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   46.56
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   53.44


          FOSTORIA CITY INCOME TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   62.21
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   37.79


          FOSTORIA CHARTER AMENDMENT COUNCIL MGR
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   64.29


          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER AMENDMENT POLICE
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   45.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   54.85

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0006 FOSTORIA 4-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.29
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.49
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.86
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   58.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   45.82
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   47.41
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.79
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.98


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.65
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   50.81
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   43.55


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.53
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   44.53
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    111   44.94


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   48.99
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.07
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   44.94


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   45.63
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   50.40
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   41.67
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   53.97
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.37

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    105   41.18
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.80
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   49.02


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   48.21
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   51.79


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.53
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   69.47


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   58.80
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.20


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   48.99
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   51.01


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09


          FOSTORIA CITY INCOME TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   57.32
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   42.68


          FOSTORIA CHARTER AMENDMENT COUNCIL MGR
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   39.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   60.49


          FOSTORIA CITY CHARTER AMENDMENT POLICE
          Vote For  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   50.20

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0007 TIFFIN 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   45.57
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.06
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.70
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.13
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   51.50
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.59
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.79


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.33
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   39.87
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   53.80


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.04
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   48.45
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     62   38.51


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.40
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.32
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   55.28


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.29
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.81
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   55.21
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   34.36
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   58.90
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.75

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .     80   48.78
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.54
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.68


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   38.89
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   61.11


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.97
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   77.03


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   66.20
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.80


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   48.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   51.59


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   62.35
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.65

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0008 TIFFIN 1-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   41.89
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.78
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.43
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   51.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   41.18
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   50.27
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.01
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.55


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.22
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   46.09
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   44.69


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.92
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   54.37
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    138   37.70


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.08
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.40
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   54.52


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.43
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   37.20
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   57.41
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.57
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   61.29
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.14

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    164   44.09
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.68
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   46.24


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   43.32
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   56.68


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.31
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   71.69


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   63.86
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   36.14


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   57.26
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.74


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   68.17
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.83

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0009 TIFFIN 1-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    799
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   45.91
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.57
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.92
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   39.81
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.42
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.08
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.69


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.17
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   41.73
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   52.10


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.64
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   54.57
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    149   36.79


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.97
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.20
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   55.83


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.17
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.99
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   60.39
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   31.22
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   60.98
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.80

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    196   46.78
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.40
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.82


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.71
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   58.29


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.92
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   73.08


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   61.06
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   38.94


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   52.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.60


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   68.16
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.84

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0010 TIFFIN 2-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   43.38
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.66
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.70
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   49.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.05
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.97
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.88
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.10


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.96
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.53
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   47.51


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.25
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   51.00
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    151   37.75


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   38.18
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.62
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   53.20


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.47
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   40.49
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   53.58
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.43
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   61.85
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.73

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    191   46.81
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.62
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   46.57


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   42.07
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   57.93


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.15
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   72.85


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   61.25
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   38.75


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   45.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   54.28


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   64.98
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   35.02

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0011 TIFFIN 2-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    626
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   40.39
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.93
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.45
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   41.26
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   49.51
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.88
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.34


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.60
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   42.93
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.47


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.54
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   55.28
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     74   37.19


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.29
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.97
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.74


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.41
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   41.67
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   52.45
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.88
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   60.29
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.82

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .     95   46.57
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.84
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   45.59


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   43.90
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   56.10


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.33
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   71.67


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   57.74
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   42.26


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   52.48
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   47.52


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   70.39
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.61

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0012 TIFFIN 2-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1125
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   43.58
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.72
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.64
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   49.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   41.03
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   47.80
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.21
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.96


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.99
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.80
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   48.20


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.27
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   52.63
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    208   39.10


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   39.40
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.32
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   53.28


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.18
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   37.57
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   56.45
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   29.37
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   63.01
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.62

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    256   47.15
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.94
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.91


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   41.40
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   58.60


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.33
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   72.67


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   61.02
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   38.98


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   50.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   50.00


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   68.80
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   31.20

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0013 TIFFIN 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    985
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   39.65
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.61
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.55
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   51.55
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.81
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.09


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.80
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   48.94
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.26


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.68
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.25
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    109   39.07


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.84
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.16
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   50.00


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.79
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.21
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.09
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   49.83
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.57
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   60.49
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.94

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    117   41.20
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.86
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   48.94


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.14
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   54.86


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.59
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   69.41


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   58.40
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   41.60


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   51.76
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   48.24


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   68.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.60

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0014 TIFFIN 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    698
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   47.43
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.25
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   44.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   35.25
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   55.04
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.32
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.40


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.15
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   38.15
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   53.70


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.27
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   60.53
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     83   31.20


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.46
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.36
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   59.18


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.00
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   35.64
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   56.73
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.77
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   64.10
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.13

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    128   45.88
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.96
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   45.16


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.35
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   57.65


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.51
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   71.49


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   60.85
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.15


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   43.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   56.04


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   58.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.67

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0015 TIFFIN 3-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    584
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   41.69
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.51
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.82
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   52.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.62
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.04
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.11
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.23


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.08
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   46.67
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   48.25


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.18
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.46
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    122   38.36


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   41.72
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.37
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   51.91


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.78
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   39.20
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   55.25
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   36.02
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   56.83
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.14

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    133   40.92
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.46
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   52.62


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.34
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   58.66


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.77
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   69.23


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   66.91
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.09


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   45.09
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   54.91


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   64.85
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   35.15

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0016 TIFFIN 3-D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    630
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   45.42
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.58
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   40.70
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   50.18
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.86
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.26


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.86
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.52
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.62


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.01
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   57.20
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     97   35.79


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.53
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.23
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   58.24


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.54
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.96
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   58.70
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   31.18
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   60.22
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.60

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    134   47.02
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.37
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.61


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.97
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.03


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.11
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   71.89


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   58.44
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.56


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   46.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   53.33


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   56.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.51

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0017 TIFFIN 4-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    741
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .13


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   60.84
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.53
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.68
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   34.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.12
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   67.02
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.48
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.38


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.76
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   29.65
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   66.59


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.38
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   71.99
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    108   23.63


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.06
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.09
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   72.85


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.71
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   23.29
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   74.15
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.63
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   77.83
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.54

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    273   56.64
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.73
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.63


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   31.17
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   68.83


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.18
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   74.82


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   71.09
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.91


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   53.47
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   46.53


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   71.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   28.33

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0018 TIFFIN 4-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1143
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   56.79
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.02
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.23
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   38.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   32.75
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   59.40
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.79
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.06


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.98
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   32.82
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   61.20


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.34
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   65.68
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    206   28.97


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   30.28
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.49
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   64.23


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.18
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   27.79
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   68.94
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   22.36
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   70.51
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.13

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    390   52.07
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.14
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   41.79


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   34.86
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   65.14


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    607  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.79
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   79.21


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   67.88
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   32.12


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   54.63
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   45.37


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   73.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   26.27

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0019 TIFFIN 4-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    920
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   51.91
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.28
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.01
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   36.99
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   53.15
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.29
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.58


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.08
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.88
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   54.04


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.82
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   58.94
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    119   33.24


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   34.73
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.28
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   57.98


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.28
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.97
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   60.11
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.70
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   63.22
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.08

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    179   48.51
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.86
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   43.63


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   40.87
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   59.13


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.67
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   74.33


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   66.24
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   33.76


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   50.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   49.59


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   64.95
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   35.05

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0020 TIFFIN 4-D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    504
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   49.45
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.95
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.48
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   41.91
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   52.57
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.04


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.91
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.85
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   59.25


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.06
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   63.64
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     80   30.30


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.69
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.62
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   62.69


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.94
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.25
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   64.71
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.13
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   71.27
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.60

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    142   52.21
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.99
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   40.81


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.00
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   68.00


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.55
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   76.45


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   67.73
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.27


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   54.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   45.22


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   71.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   28.73

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0021 GREEN SPRINGS VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    368
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.97
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.87
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   44.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.85
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   57.96
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.46
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.73


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.90
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.00
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   47.10


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.32
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   58.71
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     48   30.97


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.77
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.79
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   58.44


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.82
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.76
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.42
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.64
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   68.55
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.81

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   62.16
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.84


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   58.17
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.99
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.84


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.30
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   70.70


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.20
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   45.53
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.33
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   66.67


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.49
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.51


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.84
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   63.16


          CLYDE-GS EVSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   59.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.38

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0022 ADAMS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    881
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   53.18
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.64
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.64
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.75
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   57.94
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.70
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.61


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.12
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   33.87
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   58.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.66
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   62.94
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    109   25.41


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.18
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.31
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   63.51


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.42
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.94
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   68.04
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   19.86
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   73.52
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.62

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   66.36
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.64


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   65.97
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.62
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.41


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.54
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   72.46


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.05
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   36.34
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   41.61


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.39
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   71.61


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   63.07
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   36.93


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   33.11
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   66.89


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33


          CLYDE-GS EVSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   40.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   59.27


          BELLEVUE PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   41.67


          EHOVE JVSD TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   55.32
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   44.68

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0023 NEW RIEGEL VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.96
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.77
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.36
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   64.15
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.66
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.83


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.74
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.18
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   64.08


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.91
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   64.36
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     27   26.73


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.92
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.23


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.71
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   67.33
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.69
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   75.70
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .     61   59.80
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.76
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.96


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.56
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   63.44


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   67.86
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.14


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.60
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   60.40


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   52.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   47.66


          NEW RIEGEL LSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   63.30
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.70

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0024 BIG SPRING TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1060
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   59.25
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.87
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.78
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   33.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   26.58
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   61.80
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.23
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.39


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.83
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.07
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   64.10


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.59
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   64.06
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    120   22.35


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.46
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.56
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   66.97


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.59
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.34
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.44
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   70.20
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.29
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   74.25
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.46

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    331   57.87
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.36
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   30.77


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.08
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   76.92


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.83
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   73.17


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   70.94
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.06


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   35.15
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   64.85


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   45.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   54.45


          NEW RIEGEL LSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   60.13
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   39.87


          CAREY EVSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   62.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.93


          DORCAS-CAREY PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.00


          VANLUE LSD MERGE COMM
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A MERGER  .  .  .     28   77.78
           AGAINST THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A MER .  .  .      8   22.22


          ARCADIA LSD MERGE COMM
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A MERGER  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A MER .  .  .      3  100.00


          ARCADIA LSD INC AND BOND
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE INCOME TAX AND BOND ISSUE  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX AND BOND IS .  .  .      3  100.00


          MOHAWK COMM LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0025 BLOOMVILLE VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    551
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   52.40
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.80
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.62
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   40.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.33
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   56.47
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.02
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.19


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.89
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   39.47
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   52.63


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.96
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   62.28
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     61   26.75


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.30
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.49
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   63.20


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.90
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.57
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   65.37
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.22
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   66.09
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.70

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   65.18
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.82


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   62.95
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.36
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.70


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   36.36
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   63.64


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.52
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.55
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.93


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.67
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.33


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   64.95
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.05


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   43.04
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   56.96


          BLOOMVILLE VILLAGE PARKS TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   51.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   48.07

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0026 BLOOM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    580
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   53.15
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.55
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.75
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   40.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.72
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   53.20
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.04
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.04


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.29
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.92
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   59.79


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.48
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   61.84
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     84   29.68


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.49
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.54
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   62.98


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.77
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.48
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   63.70
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.87
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   70.31
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.83

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   66.67
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.33


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   64.89
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   29.43
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.67


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.43
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   67.57


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.59
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   35.55
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   38.86


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.90
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   74.10


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   60.09
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   39.91


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   43.84
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   56.16

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0027 CLINTON A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    559
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   53.04
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.38
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.03
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   41.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.01
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   57.19
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.31
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.50


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.78
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.69
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   59.52


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.12
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   67.12
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     76   25.76


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.31
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.10
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   62.59


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.62
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.64
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   68.42
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.59
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   70.43
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.97

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    152   50.33
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.62
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   42.05


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.35
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   68.65


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.91
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   75.09


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   64.98
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   35.02


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   45.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   54.79


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   59.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   40.78

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0028 CLINTON B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   51.43
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.64
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.50
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.65
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   57.55
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.24
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.55


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.06
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.83
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   59.11


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.96
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   66.04
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     67   25.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   28.94
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.96
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   64.10


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.20
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.11
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   68.50
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.91
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   68.36
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.73

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    123   43.62
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.16
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   48.23


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.40
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   65.60


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.98
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   73.02


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   65.69
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   34.31


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   48.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   51.93


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   65.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.51

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0029 CLINTON C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   58.13
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   35.09
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   59.87
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.75
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.29


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.45
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   34.09
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   60.45


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.33
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   65.38
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    133   30.30


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   32.21
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.50
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   63.29


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   29.24
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   68.97
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.22
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   71.33
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.44

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    230   50.00
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.70
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   46.30


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.10
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   61.90


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.96
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   77.04


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   68.89
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.11


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   52.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   48.00


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   68.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   31.07

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0030 CLINTON D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    632
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   52.32
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.45
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.45
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   42.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   34.06
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   60.49
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.63
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.81


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.06
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.67
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   59.27


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.80
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   65.47
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    104   28.73


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.56
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.91
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   64.53


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   26.72
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   71.35
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.98
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   71.66
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.36

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    201   54.32
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.49
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   39.19


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   33.79
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   66.21


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.71
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   76.29


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   65.44
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   34.56


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   44.59
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   55.41


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   64.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   35.26

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0031 CLINTON E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    393
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   55.43
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.25
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   40.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.86
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   66.41
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.20


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.15
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   33.46
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   63.39


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.02
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   65.64
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     76   29.34


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.72
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.61
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   66.67


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.85
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   70.43
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.14
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   71.26
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.60

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    139   51.67
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.35
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   44.98


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.96
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   64.04


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   29.87
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   70.13


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   63.03
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.97


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   45.45
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   54.55


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   67.58
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.42

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0032 EDEN NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    886
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   55.56
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.39
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.78
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   59.63
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.43
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.17


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.34
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   32.82
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   61.83


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.53
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   67.18
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    137   26.30


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   29.39
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.58
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   66.03


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.78
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.67
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   68.70
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.74
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   73.18
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.08

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    295   54.03
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.23
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   39.74


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   33.27
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   66.73


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    433  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.53
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   74.47


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   65.13
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   34.87


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   47.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   52.87


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33


          MOHAWK COMM LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   50.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   49.08

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0033 EDEN SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    558
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   59.51
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.68
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.53
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   35.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.71
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   62.35
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.02
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.92


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.83
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   34.05
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   60.12


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.02
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   66.36
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     83   25.62


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.81
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.21
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   63.98


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.94
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.06
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   67.27
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.08
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   67.67
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.25

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    183   54.30
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.23
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   39.47


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.44
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   67.56


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.38
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   68.62


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   61.85
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   38.15


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   36.45
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   63.55


          MOHAWK COMM LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   54.17
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.83

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0034 HOPEWELL A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    737
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   54.68
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.06
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.54
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   36.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.32
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   60.15
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.26
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.27


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.63
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   34.01
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   57.36


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.82
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   59.79
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    114   29.38


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   27.48
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.16
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   63.36


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.50
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   26.75
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   66.00
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   21.72
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.94
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.34

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    212   52.74
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.95
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   36.32


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   34.83
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   65.17


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.89
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   70.11


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   66.37
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   33.63


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   40.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   59.60


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   55.83
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   44.17

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0035 HOPEWELL B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   55.82
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.97
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.65
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   37.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.89
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   60.85
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.91
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.35


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.49
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.89
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   61.62


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.84
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   63.66
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     97   26.50


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   26.24
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.80
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   67.96


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.76
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   26.61
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   67.47
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.47
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   74.93
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.60

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    206   53.93
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.16
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   36.91


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   34.92
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   65.08


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.97
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   69.03


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   63.76
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   36.24


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   38.87
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   61.13


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   49.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   50.66


          NEW RIEGEL LSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   88.89

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0036 HOPEWELL C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   59.28
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.59
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.80
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   30.29
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   60.88
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.35


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.29
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.60
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   64.11


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.67
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   68.54
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     86   26.79


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.08
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.69
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   69.23


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.30
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.92
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   71.17
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.56
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   72.46
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.99

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    201   59.64
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.34
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.01


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.09
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   68.91


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.17
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   73.83


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   67.03
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.97


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   58.63


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   48.66
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.34


          NEW RIEGEL LSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0037 JACKSON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1033
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   47.75
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.50
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.96
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   36.96
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   52.92
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.06
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.06


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.92
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   39.13
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   53.95


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.76
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   57.77
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    168   33.47


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   37.23
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.33
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   55.45


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.48
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   35.78
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   58.22
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   29.63
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   61.99
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.38

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    273   53.22
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.80
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   38.99


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   37.87
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   62.13


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.93
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   68.07


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   66.89
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   33.11


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   35.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   64.08


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.56
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   70.44

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0038 BETTSVILLE VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    446
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   43.14
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.90
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.90
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.86
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   51.43
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.38
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.33


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.88
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   39.22
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   54.90


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.46
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   55.72
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     74   36.82


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   41.87
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.91
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   52.22


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.45
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.84
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   61.76
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.54
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   63.64
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.83

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    123   59.13
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.37
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   37.50


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   38.28
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   61.72


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.68
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   74.32


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   63.16
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.84


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.09
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.91


          BETTSVILLE VILLAGE FIRE TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   60.87
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.13

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0039 LIBERTY A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    548
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   56.39
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.57
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.62
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   35.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.25
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   62.34
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.25
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.17


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.78
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   31.97
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   62.24


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.23
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   62.38
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     83   27.39


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.42
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.36
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   65.22


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.58
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.76
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   70.03
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.26
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   72.09
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.64

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    170   55.37
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.86
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   38.76


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.86
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   73.14


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.50
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   70.50


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   65.64
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   34.36


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   44.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   55.26


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   53.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   46.73

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0040 LIBERTY B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   46.32
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.46
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   49.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   41.00
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   48.54
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.35
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.11


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.47
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.41
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   52.12


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.69
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   59.83
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     76   32.48


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.32
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.81
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   57.87


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.36
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.51
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   63.03
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.38
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   60.34
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.28

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    135   56.96
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.33
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   36.71


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   42.26
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   57.74


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.96
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   72.04


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   64.10
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.90


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   43.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   56.47


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   60.33

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0041 LOUDON NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1088
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   46.31
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.19
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.00
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   47.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.31
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   54.01
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.74
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.94


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.25
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   41.73
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   52.02


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.28
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   56.45
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    165   33.27


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   38.13
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.30
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   54.56


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.01
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   36.35
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   58.43
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   26.61
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   66.14
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.24

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    260   51.18
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.68
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   41.14


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   36.29
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   63.71


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   32.47
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   67.53


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   64.88
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   35.12


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   42.11
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   57.89


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   40.87
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   59.13

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0042 LOUDON SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    466
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   54.58
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.96
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.29
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   38.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.33
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   60.53
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.63
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.51


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.50
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.41
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   61.09


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.88
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   68.24
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     66   25.88


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.95
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.45
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   63.60


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.40
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   30.94
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   63.77
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.77
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   70.57
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.66

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    156   58.87
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.43
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.70


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.20
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   71.80


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.86
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   73.14


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   63.18
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   36.82


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   37.79
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   62.21


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.18
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   53.82


          NEW RIEGEL LSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   62.67
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33


          ARCADIA LSD MERGE COMM
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A MERGER  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A MER .  .  .      0


          ARCADIA LSD INC AND BOND
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE INCOME TAX AND BOND ISSUE  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX AND BOND IS .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0043 PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1138
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   51.28
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.61
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.24
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   40.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   31.92
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   58.65
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.77
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.66


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.77
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   33.66
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   58.58


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.80
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   64.88
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    168   27.32


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   29.06
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.79
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   63.15


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.11
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   26.58
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   68.51
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   20.83
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   73.08
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.09

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    333   51.87
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.79
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   40.34


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   29.13
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   70.87


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    524  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   30.16
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   69.84


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   67.56
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.44


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   41.54
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   58.46


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   56.42
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   43.58


          CLYDE-GS EVSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0044 REED TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.34
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.39
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.70
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   42.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.22
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   58.39
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.38


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.56
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   31.25
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   63.19


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.92
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   67.47
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     74   25.61


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.91
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.61
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   69.47


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.02
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.25
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   69.02
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.82
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   72.01
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.17

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   68.40
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.60


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   61.72
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.79
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.48


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.00
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   68.00


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.40
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.42
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.18


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.79
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   71.21


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   60.43
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.57


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.81
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   65.19


          BELLEVUE PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75


          EHOVE JVSD TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0045 REPUBLIC VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   58.39
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.73
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.35
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.93
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   58.54
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.66
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.88


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.38
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.25
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   64.38


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.17
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   69.14
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     40   24.69


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.61
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.75
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   65.64


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.32
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.69
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.61
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   68.48
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.91

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   72.39
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.61


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   68.94
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.71
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.35


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.49
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.51


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.50
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.65
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.86


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.73
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   70.27


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   54.29
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   45.71


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   42.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   57.67

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0046 SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    892
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.94
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.19
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.83
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   40.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.66
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   55.50
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.28
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.56


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.76
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   33.57
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   59.66


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.63
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   67.57
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    105   25.80


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   28.33
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.99
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   63.68


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.53
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.47
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   70.82
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.18
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   73.62
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.19

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   68.14
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.86


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   64.16
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   30.51
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.33


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.40
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   68.60


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.00
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.00
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   42.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   32.82
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   67.18


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.06
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   42.94


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.75


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0047 SENECA A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   56.38
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.46
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.46
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   36.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   30.34
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   59.63
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.22
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.80


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.76
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.00
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   63.24


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.67
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   65.77
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     80   21.56


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.75
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.69
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   68.56


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.75
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.40
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   69.97
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.36
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   72.68
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.96

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    206   53.93
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.81
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   39.27


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   27.49
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   72.51


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   27.46
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   72.54


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   64.44
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.56


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   43.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   56.47


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51


          NEW RIEGEL LSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64


          MOHAWK COMM LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   55.63
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   44.37

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0048 SENECA B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    384
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   55.56
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.94
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.85
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   35.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.64
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   66.36
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.85
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.12
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   63.03


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.02
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   59.81
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     56   26.17


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   24.41
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.92
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   66.67


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.12
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.40
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   71.16
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.43
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   76.15
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.42

          State Rep 81st Dist
          Vote For  1
           Rex Arthur Damschroder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    121   55.00
           Bill Hrabak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.82
           Benjamin E. Nutter (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.18


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.89
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   75.11


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.57
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   70.43


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.77
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.23


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00

          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   43.60
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   56.40


          TIFF-SEN PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   57.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.36


          NEW RIEGEL LSD
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   61.48
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.52


          MOHAWK COMM LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.00

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0049 THOMPSON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.06
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.70
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.04
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   45.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   38.68
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   51.90
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.21
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.21


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.23
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   38.02
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   54.75


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.44
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   59.70
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .    151   31.86


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.20
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.88
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   58.92


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.46
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.72
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   59.96
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   29.13
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   61.57
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.30

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   61.76
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   38.24


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   59.75
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    159   32.99
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.26


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   36.91
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   63.09


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   19.26
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   39.09
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   41.64


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.71
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   67.29


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   61.61
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.39


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.26
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   66.74


          BELLEVUE PUB LIB
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.11
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   44.89


          EHOVE JVSD TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.39
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.61


          THOMPSON TWP TAX LEVY
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   60.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   39.47

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0050 ATTICA VILLAGE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    607
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   45.72
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.20
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.23
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.68
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   58.25
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.51
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.56


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.07
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.14
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   59.78


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.49
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   66.05
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     69   25.46


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.09
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.09
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   61.82


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.93
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.84
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   67.03
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.57
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   69.64
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.79

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   66.67
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.33


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   64.60
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.66
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.74


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.65
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   63.35


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.93
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.05
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.02


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.92
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   72.08


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   58.45
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   41.55


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.10
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   61.90


          ATTICA VILLAGE PARKS TAX
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   52.46
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.54

PRECINCT REPORT       GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/15/10     SENECA COUNTY, OHIO
RUN TIME:11:29 AM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0051 VENICE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    591
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lt Gov
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   60.07
           Ken Matesz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.17
           Dennis S. Spisak (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04
           Ted Strickland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   34.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.07
           Mike DeWine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   63.32
           Marc Allan Feldman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.42
           Robert M. Owens (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.19


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.05
           David Pepper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.05
           Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   66.90


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.64
           Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   77.86
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (DEM).  .  .  .  .     49   17.50


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.68
           Matthew P. Cantrell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.55
           Josh Mandel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.78


          US Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.45
           Lee Fisher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.83
           Daniel H. LaBotz (SOC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Rob Portman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   78.32
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Rep to Congress 5th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Caleb Finkenbiner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.94
           Bob Latta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   78.40
           Brian L. Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.67

          State Senator 13th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Gayle L. Manning (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   77.39
           Sue Morano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   22.61


          State Rep 58th Dist
          Vote For  1
           Terry Boose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   72.54
           Gregory S. Davidson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.30
           Bob Williams (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.17


          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
           Dave Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.87
           Jeff Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   74.13


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Julie A. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00


          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           William E. Eckelberry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00


          Mbr State Brd of Ed (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Haynam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.66
           Kathleen A. McGervey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.70
           Joe Walter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   47.64


          Chief Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   33.20
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   66.80


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   64.66
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.34


          Justice Sup Crt
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00


          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Richard Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00

          Judge 3rd Crt of App
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R. Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Michael P. Kelbley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00


          Judge Crt of Common Pleas
          Vote For  1
           Steve C. Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00


          SENECA COUNTY GEN HEALTH DIST
          Vote For  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   41.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   58.39