SUMMARY REPORT        SENECA COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/17/14     2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:40 PM     MAY 6, 2014
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 51) .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    35,114
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     4,149   11.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     9,725   27.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         1
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .        13     .04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    21,226   60.45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,230
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,888   26.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,916   67.99
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .03
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .        20     .28
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       404    5.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             20.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             45.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             50.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - LIBERTARIAN  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              1.90

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ealy/Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   23.00
           FitzGerald/Neuhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,162   77.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,509

          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,403  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,403

          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Patrick Carney .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402

          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nina Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,398

          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Connie Pillich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373

          Rep to Congress 4th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350

          Justice Of The Supreme Court 1/1/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Letson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258

          Justice Of The Supreme Court 1/2/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John P. O'Donnell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,366  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,366

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 3rd 2/9/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member State Central Committee Man 26th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Weston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,325  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,325

          Mem State Central Committee Woman 26th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra L. Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372

          State Representative 87th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey A. Lehart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          State Representative, 88th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562

          Judge Court Common Pleas Juv/Pro 2/9/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner 1/1/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kasich/Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,999  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,999

          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,013  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,013

          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dave Yost  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,786  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,786

          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,800  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,800

          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,754  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,754

          Rep to Congress 4th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,757  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,757

          Justice Of The Supreme Court 1/1/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,558  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,558

          Justice Of The Supreme Court 1/2/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judi French.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,352

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 3rd 2/9/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vernon L. Preston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,406  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,406

          Member State Central Committee Man 26th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nelson E. Hack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358    9.62
           Charles Knight.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,447   38.90
           John Matthews II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,134   30.48
           Justin C. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781   20.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,720

          Mem State Central Committee Woman 26th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,507   44.38
           Jude Foulk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   15.05
           Paulette Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,378   40.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,396

          State Representative 87th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff McClain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

          State Representative, 88th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,308

          Judge Court Common Pleas Juv/Pro 2/9/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay A. Meyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,904  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,904

          County Commissioner 1/1/15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip Frankart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,353   30.30
           Mike Kerschner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,112   69.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,465

          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie A. Adkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,884  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,884

          Member of County Central Committee FOSTORIA 1-A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James C. Ehrman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          Member of County Central Committee FOSTORIA 1-B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David L. Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          Member of County Central Committee FOSTORIA 3-A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee FOSTORIA 3-B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachelle Ehrman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Member of County Central Committee FOSTORIA 4-A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Knight.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Member of County Central Committee FOSTORIA 4-B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel M. Holman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 1-A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tyler Shuff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   60.00
           James E. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 1-B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James B. Roberts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 1-C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Depew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 2-A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James J. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   41.79
           Betty L. Montz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   58.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 2-B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Steward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   57.78
           James E. Yoder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   42.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 2-C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daryl M. McDonald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   25.64
           Aaron D. Montz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   74.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 3-A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen Kisan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   38.60
           Mark Leahy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   61.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 3-B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian M. Saxton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 3-C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Martien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   58.24
           Paulette J. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   41.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 3-D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harvey S. Yocom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 4-A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara K. Egbert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 4-B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David W. Koehl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   52.82
           Mark V. Pardi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   47.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 4-C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Lee Courtney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   66.28
           Craig Scaife  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   33.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          Member of County Central Committee TIFFIN 4-D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nathan Coffman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          Member of County Central Committee ADAMS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary L. Bordner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Member of County Central Committee NEW RIEGEL VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BIG SPRING TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Duane R. Alt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   65.74
           Russell J. Elchert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   34.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          Member of County Central Committee BLOOMVILLE VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David M. Zartman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          Member of County Central Committee BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul A. Burgderfer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Member of County Central Committee CLINTON A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher P. Widman  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Member of County Central Committee CLINTON B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rosemary Bishop  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          Member of County Central Committee CLINTON C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CLINTON D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie J. Rhoad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          Member of County Central Committee CLINTON E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael A. Bridinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   47.37
           Sharon A. Rigby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   52.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          Member of County Central Committee EDEN NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul L. Vaughn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150

          Member of County Central Committee EDEN SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond Gittinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   58.06
           Darl Kretsinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   11.83
           Bryan Schube  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   30.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          Member of County Central Committee HOPEWELL A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald R. Burns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          Member of County Central Committee HOPEWELL B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Orians.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   50.00
           Nathan Somers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126

          Member of County Central Committee HOPEWELL C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           June Bouillon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          Member of County Central Committee JACKSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shari L. Strausbaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55

          Member of County Central Committee BETTSVILLE VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Member of County Central Committee LIBERTY A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee LIBERTY B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doris Hartline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          Member of County Central Committee LOUDON NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donavon E. Coppus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          Member of County Central Committee LOUDON SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Holly M. Stacy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131

          Member of County Central Committee REED TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee REPUBLIC VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. Oberlander  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          Member of County Central Committee SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean A. Eckelberry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          Member of County Central Committee SENECA A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David F. Heimrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   66.07
           Mitchell Parker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   33.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

          Member of County Central Committee SENECA B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Kimmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          Member of County Central Committee THOMPSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry Dick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          Member of County Central Committee ATTICA VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan Shock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Member of County Central Committee VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brett T. Meyers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          Member of County Central Committee GREEN SPRINGS VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

                          ********** (Green) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue One
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,497   67.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,180   32.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,677

          Arcadia LSD Income Tax Renewal
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Bettsville LSD Tax Levy Additional
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   47.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   52.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          Carey EVSD Income Tax Renewal
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   38.46
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Hopewell-Loudon LSD Tax Levy Renewal
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   62.05
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   37.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       925

          Mohawk LSD Tax Levy Renewal
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   56.83
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   43.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637

          Tiffin CSD Tax Levy Renewal
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,269   66.44
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,146   33.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,415

          Attica Village Tax Levy Replacement
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   65.15
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   34.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132

          Bloomville Village Tax Levy Renewal
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   78.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   21.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75